http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3819
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TANANAN SRIJAN | en |
dc.contributor | ธนนันท์ ศรีจันทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to (1) compare the demographic characteristics and decision-making processes involved in purchasing healthy food among consumers in Bangkok, (2) compare social media advertising usage behaviors and the decision-making process in purchasing healthy food, and (3) examine the influence of social media advertising on consumers’ decisions to purchase healthy food. The sample consisted of 400 consumers residing in Bangkok who had previously purchased healthy food through social media platforms. The study employed probability sampling, with data collected through an online questionnaire. The data were analyzed using both descriptive and inferential statistics, including t-tests, F-tests, and multiple regression analysis. The findings revealed that (1) demographic characteristics—gender, age, marital status, occupation, and income—did not result in statistically significant differences in the decision to purchase healthy food through social media advertising; (2) different patterns of social media advertising usage behavior also showed no statistically significant differences in purchase decisions; and (3) advertising on the four major social media platforms—Facebook, YouTube, LINE, and Instagram—had a statistically significant influence on consumers’ decisions to purchase healthy food at the 0.01 significance level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารเพื่อสุขภาพของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อโฆษณาบนสังคมออนไลน์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ และ (3) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของสื่อโฆษณาบนสังคมออนไลน์ที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารเพื่อสุขภาพของผู้บริโภค กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้บริโภคจำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเคยซื้ออาหารเพื่อสุขภาพผ่านแพลตฟอร์มสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มาก่อน การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบมีความน่าจะเป็น โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ ข้อมูลที่ได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ และรายได้ ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารเพื่อสุขภาพผ่านสื่อโฆษณาบนสังคมออนไลน์ (2) พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อโฆษณาบนสังคมออนไลน์ในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกันก็ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเช่นกัน และ (3) การโฆษณาผ่าน 4 แพลตฟอร์มหลัก ได้แก่ Facebook, YouTube, LINE และ Instagram มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารเพื่อสุขภาพของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การโฆษณา, สื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย, พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค, อาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ, เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ | th |
dc.subject | Advertising | en |
dc.subject | Social Media | en |
dc.subject | Consumer Behavior | en |
dc.subject | Healthy Food | en |
dc.subject | Online Social Networks | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
dc.title | FACTORS THAT INFLUENCE ADVERTISING MEDIA IN ONLINE SOCIAL NETWORKS THAT AFFECT THE DECISION TO PURCHASE HEALTHY FOOD OF CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อสื่อโฆษณาบนเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้ออาหารเพื่อสุขภาพของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supaporns@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supaporns@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |