http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3817
Title: | INFLUENCING OF VIRTUAL INFLUENCERS AFFECTS THE PURCHASING DECISIONS AIS NETWORK OF GENERATION Z CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK อิทธิพลจากผู้ทรงอิทธิพลเสมือนจริง (Virtual Influencer) ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบริการเครือข่าย AIS ของผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Z ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | TEECHADAPORN LAPLUENRUEDEE ตรีชฎาพร ลาภรื่นฤดี Rasita Sangboonnak รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค Srinakharinwirot University Rasita Sangboonnak รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค supaporns@swu.ac.th supaporns@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | คุณลักษณะของผู้ทรงอิทธิพลเสมือนจริงผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การตัดสินใจซื้อ บริการเครือข่าย AIS Characteristics of Virtual Social Media Influencers Purchase Decision AIS Network Services |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research is to investigate the influence of virtual influencers on the purchasing decisions of Generation Z consumers regarding AIS network services in Bangkok. The sample group consisted of 400 Generation Z individuals, born between 2001 and 2007 or aged 18–24, who use mobile and wireless internet services and reside in Bangkok. A questionnaire was employed as the data collection instrument. The statistical tools used for data analysis included percentages, means, and standard deviations. Hypothesis testing was conducted using t-tests, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that consumers of different genders, occupations, and average monthly incomes showed statistically significant differences in their purchasing decisions regarding AIS network services at the 0.05 significance level. Additionally, the characteristics of virtual influencers on social media—namely attractiveness, respect, and similarity to the target audience—were found to have a statistically significant influence on purchasing decisions at the 0.05 level, with a predictive power of 44%. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลจากผู้ทรงอิทธิพลเสมือนจริง (Virtual Influencer) ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบริการเครือข่าย AIS ของผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Z ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Z ที่เกิดในปีพุธศักราช 2550 - 2544 หรืออายุ 18 - 24 ปีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีการใช้บริการเครือข่ายมือถือและสัญญาณอินเทอร์เน็ตไร้สาย จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อบริการเครือข่าย AIS โดยรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 คุณลักษณะของผู้ทรงอิทธิพลเสมือนจริงผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ด้านความดึงดูดใจ ด้านความเคารพ และด้านความเหมือนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบริการเครือข่าย AIS ของผู้บริโภค Generation Z ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยาการณ์ได้ร้อยละ 44 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3817 |