http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3815
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NATTAWAT SARTPATUMP | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐวัตร สาทประถัมภ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nattaya Praditsuwan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to 1.Study the decision to purchase Asset wise condominiums of Generation Y consumers in Bangkok by classifying by demographic characteristics: gender, age, marital status, education level, occupation and average monthly income. 2. Study the brand value factors, which include brand awareness, brand association, quality perception and brand loyalty, that affect the decision to purchase Asset wise condominiums of Generation Y consumers in Bangkok. The statistics used for data analysis are descriptive statistics, including frequency, mean, percentage and standard deviation. Inferential statistics are used, including Independent Sample T-test and testing the difference between the means of more than 2 sample groups using One-way Analysis of Variance and Multiple Regression at a statistical significance level of 0.05. The research results found that the respondents were Generation Y consumers working in Bangkok and interested in buying a condominium. The research results found that Generation Y consumers working in Bangkok were mostly aged 26-30, had an education level lower than a bachelor's degree, and were single. They may focus on locations close to work, public transportation, and facilities that meet the lifestyles of the new generation in order to be worth the average monthly income of 20,001-40,000 and not create too much financial burden. Most of the respondents were employees of private companies. In terms of brand association, perceived quality, brand loyalty, and brand awareness, the factors that did not influence the decision to buy a condominium Asset wise Generation Y consumers in Bangkok were brand awareness and brand loyalty. The factors that influenced the decision to buy a condominium Asset wise Generation Y consumers in Bangkok were brand association and perceived quality. The regression equation obtained from this analysis could explain the decision to buy a condominium by 47.7 percent of the sample group. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1.เพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม Asset wise ของผู้บริโภค Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยจำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 2.เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคุณค่าตราสินค้า ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า ด้านการเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพ และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม Asset wise ของผู้บริโภค Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ (Frequence) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติ Independent Sample T-test และ การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมากกว่า 2 กลุ่ม โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) และใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ(Multiple Regression) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามคือ ผู้บริโภค Generation Y ที่ทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ สนใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริโภค Generation Y ที่ทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนใหญ่เป็นกลุ่มอายุ 26-30 ปี ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และผู้ที่ยังโสด อาจเน้นทำเลที่ใกล้ที่ทำงาน ใกล้ระบบขนส่งสาธารณะ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่ตอบโจทย์ไลฟ์สไตล์คนรุ่นใหม่ เพื่อความคุ้มค่าที่เหมาะสมกับรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน คือ 20,001-40,000 และไม่สร้างภาระทางการเงินเกินไป ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ด้านความเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้า ด้านคุณภาพการรับรู้ ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า โดยมีปัจจัยที่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม Asset wise ผู้บริโภคGeneration Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าและปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม Asset wise ผู้บริโภค Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ ด้านความเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้า ด้านคุณภาพการรับรู้ ซึ่งสมการถดถอย ที่ได้จากกการวิเคราะห์นี้ สามารถอธิบายการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้ ร้อยละ 47.7 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ | th |
dc.subject | คุณค่าตราสินค้า | th |
dc.subject | Generation Y | th |
dc.subject | คอนโดมิเนียม | th |
dc.subject | Decision making | en |
dc.subject | Brand value | en |
dc.subject | Generation Y | en |
dc.subject | Condominiums | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Real estate activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TO PURCHASE CONDOMINIUM UNDER THE ASSET WISE BRAND OF GENERATION Y CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม Asset Wise ของผู้บริโภค Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nattaya Praditsuwan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nattaya@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nattaya@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |