DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JANYAMON PREECHAen
dc.contributor: จรรยมณฑน์ ปรีชาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Warinrampai Rungruangjiten
dc.contributor.advisor: วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: In the era of rapid growth in social media, the TikTok application has become one of the most popular platforms for online community interaction, especially among Generation Z. It also serves as a key medium for influencers to connect with their followers. This study aims to examine the characteristics of influencers, including trustworthiness, expertise, attractiveness, respectfulness, and similarity, as well as content components including originality, quality, quantity, and entertainment, and their influence on the intention to follow influencers on TikTok among Generation Z users. The research focuses on influencers because they can effectively persuade and engage followers through the TikTok application, which Generation Z uses extensively. We conducted this quantitative study with a sample of 400 individuals, aged 19–31 years, who follow influencers on TikTok. Data were collected using a questionnaire and analyzed using descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that influencer characteristics such as expertise, attractiveness, and similarity significantly influenced users’ intention to follow. In addition, content, quality, and entertainment also influenced the intention to follow influencers on the TikTok application.en
dc.description.abstract: ในยุคที่มีการเติบโตอย่างรวดเร็วของโซเชียลมีเดีย แอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต๊อกเป็นอีกหนึ่งการเชื่อมต่อระหว่างชุมชนบนโลกออนไลน์ที่ได้รับความนิยมเป็นอย่างมากในปัจจุบันโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในกลุ่มคนเจเนอเรชันซี และเป็นแอปพลิเคชันที่บุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียงเชื่อมโยงไปยังผู้ติดตาม การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของบุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียง ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ความน่าเชื่อถือ ความเชี่ยวชาญ ความน่าดึงดูดใจ ความน่าเคารพ และความคล้ายคลึง รวมถึงองค์ประกอบของเนื้อหาที่นำเสนอ ได้แก่ ความคิดริเริ่ม คุณภาพ ปริมาณ และความสนุกสนาน บนแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต๊อก ที่มีต่อความตั้งใจในการติดตามของกลุ่มคนเจเนอเรชันซี การวิจัยมุ่งเน้นไปที่บุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียง เนื่องจากการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต๊อกสามารถโน้มน้าวและเชื่อมโยงกับผู้ติดตามได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยเฉพาะในกลุ่มคนเจเนอเรชันซีซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่มีอัตราการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์มนี้สูงที่สุดในปัจจุบัน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือบุคคลในเจเนอเรชันซีที่มีอายุระหว่าง 19–31 ปี จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งติดตามบุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียงบนแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต๊อก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะของบุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียง ได้แก่ ความเชี่ยวชาญ ความน่าดึงดูดใจ และความคล้ายคลึง มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจในการติดตาม เช่นเดียวกับองค์ประกอบของเนื้อหาในด้านคุณภาพ และความสนุกสนาน ที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการติดตามเช่นกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจในการติดตามth
dc.subject: บุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียงth
dc.subject: แอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อกth
dc.subject: Intention to followen
dc.subject: Influenceren
dc.subject: TikTok applicationen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: INTENTIONS TO FOLLOW INFLUENCERS ON TIKTOK OF GENERATION Zen
dc.title: ความตั้งใจติดตามบุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียงบนแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต๊อกของคนเจเนอเรชั่นซีth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Warinrampai Rungruangjiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwarinrampai@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwarinrampai@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth