DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHONLAPAT AKKARAPUTTHIPORNen
dc.contributor: ชลภัทร อัครพุทธิพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the factors influencing the decision to purchase perfume products among people in Bangkok. The sample group consisted of 400 individuals who are regular users of perfume products and reside in Bangkok. Data were collected using an online questionnaire (Google Form). Descriptive statistics used in the analysis included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Inferential statistics for hypothesis testing included one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), t-tests, and multiple regression analysis. Including gender, age, marital status, income, and occupation did not have a statistically significant influence on purchasing decisions. However, educational level significantly influenced perfume purchasing decisions (p < 0.05). Brand equity—comprising brand awareness, perceived quality, and brand loyalty—was found to have a statistically significant effect on the decision to purchase perfume products among Bangkok residents, with an adjusted R² of 12.8%. Furthermore, marketing mix factors, including product, price, place, promotion, people, process, and physical evidence, were also found to significantly influence purchasing decisions, with an adjusted R² of 18.1%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าน้ำหอม ของประชากรในพื้นที่เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ประชากรในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครที่ใช้สินค้าน้ำหอมอยู่แล้วเป็นประจำ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ (Google form) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคระห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประชากรในพื้นที่เขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ รายได้ และอาชีพที่แตกต่างกัน ไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าน้ำหอม ในขณะที่ประชากรในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าน้ำหอม โดยรวม แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 คุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้ถึงตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพตราสินค้า และด้านความจงรักภักดีต่อตราสินค้า มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าน้ำหอม ของประชากรในพื้นที่เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 12.8 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านการจัดการคนหรือพนักงาน ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าน้ำหอม ของประชากรในพื้นที่เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 18.1th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณค่าตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: สินค้าน้ำหอมth
dc.subject: Brand Equityen
dc.subject: Marketing Mixen
dc.subject: Perfume Productsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcyclesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING TO THE DECISION OF PURCHASING PERFUME PRODUCTS OF PEOPLE IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าน้ำหอม ของประชากรในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth