http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3811
Title: | PURCHASING DECISIONS OF FACIAL SKIN CARE PRODUCTS THROUGH ONLINE AND OFFLINE CHANNELS AMONG WOMEN IN BANGKOK การตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ดูแลผิวหน้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์และออฟไลน์ของผู้หญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | KULLANAT CHARTWUT กุลณัฐ ชาติวุฒิ Yanapol Sangsunt ญาณพล แสงสันต์ Srinakharinwirot University Yanapol Sangsunt ญาณพล แสงสันต์ yanapol@swu.ac.th yanapol@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การตัดสินใจ, ผลิตภัณฑ์ดูแลผิวหน้า, การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ,ช่องทางการออนไลน์,ช่องทางออฟไลน์ Decision making, Facial skin care products, Integrated marketing communication, Online channels, Offline channels |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study examines the factors influencing the purchasing decisions of facial skin care products through online and offline channels among women in Bangkok. Data were collected using structured questionnaires from 400 female consumers aged 18 and above residing in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics (means and percentages) and inferential statistics, including T-tests, F-tests, and Regression analysis. The majority of respondents were between 24 and 29 years old, held a bachelor’s degree, were single, employed in the private sector, and reported a monthly income between 20,001 and 30,000 baht. The results revealed that demographic factors—such as age, education, marital status, occupation, and income—had no statistically significant impact on the purchasing decisions of facial skin care products through online and offline channels among women in Bangkok. In contrast, integrated marketing communications, particularly advertising and sales promotions, had a significant influence across both channels. Distribution channels also played a crucial role in shaping consumer behavior. Overall, the findings underscore the importance of integrated marketing communications and distribution strategies in determining the purchasing decisions of facial skin care products through online and offline channels among women in Bangkok. These insights provide practical implications for businesses seeking to align their marketing efforts with the preferences and behaviors of their target consumers. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ดูแลผิวหน้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์และออฟไลน์ของผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือผู้หญิงอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ T-test, F-test และ Regression ผลทดสอบสมมติฐานวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้บริโภค ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ และรายได้ ไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ดูแลผิวหน้า การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ โดยเฉพาะด้านการโฆษณาและการส่งเสริมการขาย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ดูแลผิวหน้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์และออฟไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ทั้งช่องทางออนไลน์และช่องทางออฟไลน์มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ดูแลผิวหน้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยภาพรวม พบว่า การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ล้วนมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ดูแลผิวหน้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์และออฟไลน์ของผู้หญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษานี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับผู้ประกอบการในการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ด้านการสื่อสารและการจัดจำหน่าย เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3811 |