DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KAMONWAN WONGWICHIENen
dc.contributor: กมลวรรณ วงษ์วิเชียรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to examine the differences in work efficiency among consultants working with the Department of Rural Roads when categorized by demographic factors, including gender, age, education level, income, and job position. It also aims to investigate the relationship between organizational communication, online social media usage, and teamwork, and the work efficiency of these consultants. Work efficiency is categorized into four dimensions: quality, quantity, time, and cost.The sample consisted of 374 consultants. Data were collected using questionnaires and analyzed through both descriptive and inferential statistics, including mean, standard deviation, t-test, analysis of variance (ANOVA), and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The findings revealed that, overall, employees demonstrated a high level of work efficiency, particularly in the dimensions of quantity and cost, which had the highest average scores, followed by time and quality. Moreover, gender and age were found to have statistically significant effects on work efficiency in the dimensions of quantity, time, and cost. In contrast, education level, job position, and income showed no statistically significant differences. The correlation analysis indicated that organizational communication had a moderate to strong correlation with all dimensions of work efficiency, especially cost (r = 0.849). Online social media usage and teamwork also showed statistically significant positive correlations with work efficiency, with the teamwork process demonstrating the highest correlation (r = 0.644). Based on the findings, it is recommended that organizations enhance internal communication systems, especially by promoting open and two-way communication channels. In addition, supporting the use of online social media can improve coordination between departments. Providing training in teamwork is also advised, as it can help increase work efficiency, particularly in terms of output quantity and cost management.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทที่ปรึกษาที่ทำงานกับกรมทางหลวงชนบท เมื่อจำแนกตามปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้และตำแหน่ง รวมทั้งเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารองค์กร การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และการทำงานเป็นทีม ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทที่ปรึกษาที่ทำงานกับกรมทางหลวงชนบท โดยแบ่งประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานออกเป็น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านคุณภาพ ปริมาณ เวลา และค่าใช้จ่าย              กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพนักงานบริษัทที่ปรึกษาจำนวน 374 คน ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s correlation coefficient)             ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยรวมพนักงานมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานในระดับสูง โดยเฉพาะในด้านปริมาณและค่าใช้จ่าย มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาคือด้านเวลาและด้านคุณภาพ นอกจากนี้ พบว่าเพศและอายุมีผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในด้านปริมาณ เวลา และค่าใช้จ่าย ขณะที่ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง และรายได้ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์พบว่า การสื่อสารองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางถึงสูงกับทุกด้านของประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน โดยเฉพาะด้านค่าใช้จ่าย (r = 0.849) การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และการทำงานเป็นทีมมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญเช่นกัน โดยเฉพาะกระบวนการทำงานเป็นทีมที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สูงสุด (r = 0.644)                ข้อเสนอแนะจากผลวิจัย คือ องค์กรควรส่งเสริมระบบการสื่อสารภายในโดยเฉพาะการใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสารที่เปิดกว้างและมีปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบสองทาง ควบคู่ไปกับการสนับสนุนการสื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อเพิ่มความคล่องตัวในการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงาน รวมถึงการจัดอบรมด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ซึ่งจะช่วยยกระดับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานทั้งในเชิงปริมาณและการบริหารต้นทุนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การสื่อสารองค์กร, การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์, การทำงานเป็นทีม, ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน, บริษัทที่ปรึกษา, กรมทางหลวงชนบทth
dc.subject: Organizational Communicationen
dc.subject: Online Social Media Usageen
dc.subject: Teamwork Dynamicsen
dc.subject: Work Efficiencyen
dc.subject: Consulting Firmsen
dc.subject: Department of Rural Roadsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.title: ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION ONLINE SOCIAL MEDIA USAGE  AND TEAMWORK DYNAMICS ON THE WORK EFFICIENCY OF CONSULTANTS ENGAGED WITH THE DEPARTMENT OF RURAL ROADSen
dc.title: ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารองค์กร การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และการทำงานเป็นทีม ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทที่ปรึกษาที่ทำงานกับ กรมทางหลวงชนบทth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth