http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3806
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUCHADA NARKDANG | en |
dc.contributor | สุชาดา นาคแดง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nartanong Nambuddee | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2026 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study was inspired by the growing trend among modern consumers to purchase cosmeceutical products through social media platforms, The objectives of this research were to examine (1) demographic characteristics, (2) content marketing strategy factors, and (3) influencer-related factors that affect consumers’ purchasing decisions regarding cosmeceutical products on the TikTok platform. The sample comprised 400 individuals who had experience viewing content and making cosmeceutical purchases via TikTok. Data were collected using an online questionnaire. Descriptive statistics included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Hypotheses were tested using t-tests, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The findings revealed that the demographic characteristics—namely gender, age, occupation, income, and educational background—significantly influenced purchasing decisions on the TikTok platform at the 0.05 level. As for content marketing strategies, problem-solving content, entertaining content, content tailored to the target audience, and authentic content had a statistically significant effect on purchasing decisions (p < 0.05), with a predictive power of 65.4%. Influencer-related factors—credibility, fame, attractiveness, and perceived similarity to the audience—also had a significant effect (p < 0.05), with a predictive power of 64.1%. The study offers valuable insights for marketers and business owners in crafting effective marketing strategies to boost sales and capitalize on opportunities within the TikTok platform. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีที่มาจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคยุคใหม่ที่มีแนวโน้มตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอางผ่านแพลตฟอร์มโซเชียลมีเดีย ผู้วิจัยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา (1) ลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ (2) ปัจจัยกลยุทธ์การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหา (3) ปัจจัยอิทธิพลอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอางบนแพลตฟอร์มติ๊กต๊อก (TikTok) ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่เคยรับชมคอนเทนต์บนแพลตฟอร์มติ๊กต๊อก (TikTok) และมีการซื้อเวชสำอางผ่านแพลตฟอร์มดังกล่าว จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอางบนแพลตฟอร์มติ๊กต๊อก (TikTok) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และด้านปัจจัยกลยุทธ์การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหา พบว่า เนื้อหาบอกแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา เนื้อหาสร้างความบันเทิง เนื้อหาที่เข้ากับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เนื้อหาที่จริงใจเป็นตัวของตัวเอง ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอางบนแพลตฟอร์มติ๊กต๊อก (TikTok) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 65.4 และปัจจัยอิทธิพลของอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ พบว่า ความน่าเชื่อถือ ความมีชื่อเสียง ความน่าดึงดูด ความเหมือนกันของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอางบนแพลตฟอร์มติ๊กต๊อก (TikTok) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 64.1 โดยผลการวิจัยคาดว่าเป็นประโยชน์แก่นักการตลาด และเจ้าของกิจการ สามารถนำข้อมูลไปวางแผนกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด เพื่อเพิ่มยอดขายและโอกาสทางการตลาดบนแพลตฟอร์มติ๊กต๊อก (TikTok) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | กลยุทธ์การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหา อิทธิพลของอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ เวชสำอาง | th |
dc.subject | Content Marketing Strategy | en |
dc.subject | Influencer Impact | en |
dc.subject | Cosmeceuticals | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | CONTENT MARKETING STRATEGIES THROUGH INFLUENCERS INFLUENCE THE DECISION TO PURCHASE COSMECEUTICAL PRODUCTS ON THE TIKTOK PLATFORM | en |
dc.title | กลยุทธ์การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาผ่านอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอาง บนแพลตฟอร์มติ๊กต๊อก | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nartanong Nambuddee | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nartanong@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nartanong@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |