http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3804Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | WATCHARAWIT YUENYONG | en |
| dc.contributor | วัชรวิทย์ ยืนยงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Benchamas Sirijai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาส สิริใจ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research titled "Factors in User Experience and Level of Technology Acceptance as Well as the Organizational Image that Affects the Decision to Open an Online Bank Account with the e-KYC System of the Population in Bangkok" aimed to: 1) study customers' behavioral intentions in deciding to use online account opening services classified by demographic characteristics, 2) examine how behavioral intentions may be affected by differences in technology acceptance levels and technological experiences, and 3) investigate bank image factors influencing the selection of online account opening services. This quantitative research collected data from a sample of 400 respondents in Bangkok using questionnaires as the data collection tool. Statistics used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson's correlation analysis, and multiple regression analysis. The research findings revealed that: 1) Personal factors including age, occupation, monthly income, and education level significantly affected behavioral intentions in deciding to use online bank account opening services at the 0.05 statistical significance level, while gender did not show significant differences. 2) Regarding the Level of Technological Acceptance and Experience factors, social influence factors (β = 0.130) and performance expectancy (β = 0.202) positively affected behavioral intentions with statistical significance, whereas facilitating conditions and effort expectancy had no significant impact. 3) Regarding bank image factors, industry popularity and public recognition (β = 0.334) and reputation for honoring commitments to customers (β = 0.113) positively affected behavioral intentions with statistical significance, while security perception showed no significant impact. All variables together explained 26.8% of the variance in behavioral intentions. These findings can be applied to formulate marketing strategies for banks by emphasizing bank image and credibility, developing highly efficient e-KYC systems, and leveraging social influence to promote services, thereby attracting more customers to open online bank accounts. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง "ปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์การใช้และระดับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี และภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเปิดบัญชีธนาคารออนไลน์ด้วยระบบ e-KYC ของประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมของลูกค้าในการตัดสินใจใช้บริการเปิดบัญชีออนไลน์โดยจำแนกตามลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ 2) ศึกษาความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมของลูกค้าที่อาจส่งผลจากความแตกต่างของระดับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและประสบการณ์ด้านเทคโนโลยี และ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านภาพลักษณ์ของธนาคารที่มีผลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการเปิดบัญชีออนไลน์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน และระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมในการตัดสินใจใช้บริการเปิดบัญชีธนาคารออนไลน์แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ยกเว้นปัจจัยด้านเพศที่ไม่ส่งผลต่อความแตกต่าง 2) ปัจจัยระดับประสบการณ์และการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ด้านอิทธิพลทางสังคม (β = 0.130) และด้านความคาดหวังต่อการทำงานของระบบ (β = 0.202) ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านการอำนวยความสะดวกและด้านความคาดหวังต่อการใช้งานง่ายของระบบไม่มีผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3) ปัจจัยด้านภาพลักษณ์ธนาคาร พบว่า ด้านค่าความนิยมในอุตสาหกรรมและการเป็นที่รู้จักของคนหมู่มาก (β = 0.334) และด้านชื่อเสียงในการรักษาสัญญากับลูกค้า (β = 0.113) ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนด้านการรับรู้ด้านความปลอดภัยไม่มีผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมได้ร้อยละ 26.8 ผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของธนาคาร โดยเน้นก สร้างภาพลักษณ์และความน่าเชื่อถือของธนาคาร การพัฒนาระบบ e-KYC ให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูง รวมถึงการใช้อิทธิพลทางสังคมในการส่งเสริมการใช้บริการ เพื่อดึงดูดให้ลูกค้าตัดสินใจเปิดบัญชีธนาคารออนไลน์มากขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี | th |
| dc.subject | e-KYC | th |
| dc.subject | การเปิดบัญชีธนาคารออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์องค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Technology Acceptance | en |
| dc.subject | e-KYC | en |
| dc.subject | Online Bank Account Opening | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational Image | en |
| dc.subject | Behavioral Intention | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Economics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Financial and insurance activities | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS IN USER EXPERIENCE AND LEVEL OF TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE AS WELL AS THE ORGANIZATIONAL IMAGE THAT AFFECTS THE DECISION TO OPEN AN ONLINE BANK ACCOUNT WITH THE E-KYC SYSTEM OF THE POPULATION IN BANGKOK. | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์การใช้และระดับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี และภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กร ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเปิดบัญชีธนาคารออนไลน์ด้วยระบบ e-KYC ของประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Benchamas Sirijai | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาส สิริใจ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | benchamas@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | benchamas@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |