DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PONPAVIT SAMERPAPen
dc.contributor: พรภวิษย์ เสมอภาพth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supinya Yansomboonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the marketing mix that affects the consumer behavior of Potato Corner in Bangkok. The sample group consisted of 400 consumers who had previously eaten at Potato Corner. A questionnaire was used as the data collection tool. The statistics used for descriptive data analysis included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The statistics used for inferential data analysis included t-test, one-way analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis. The research results revealed that most of the respondents were female, aged 18-26 years, single/separated, had a bachelor's degree, had an average monthly income of        less than or equal to 15,000 baht, and were students. The respondents' opinions on the marketing mix were as follows: product and distribution were at a very good level. Price and promotion were at a good level. The results of the hypothesis testing showed that consumers with different ages, education levels, average monthly income, and occupations had significantly different consumption behaviors in terms of monthly service frequency. Consumers with different genders exhibited different consumption behaviors in terms of average spending per service. The marketing mix in terms of price significantly affected consumption behaviors in terms of monthly service frequency and could explain 7.8 percent of the variance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคร้านโปเตโต้ คอร์เนอร์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือผู้บริโภคที่เคยบริโภคร้านโปเตโต้ คอร์เนอร์ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ยค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 18 – 26 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด/แยกกันอยู่ ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนในช่วง ตํ่ากว่าหรือเท่ากับ 15,000 บาท และประกอบอาชีพนักเรียน/นักศึกษา ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดดังนี้ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และด้านการจัดจำหน่าย อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนด้านราคาและด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด อยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษารายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการบริโภคด้านความถี่ในการใช้บริการต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน และ ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการบริโภคด้านค่าใช้จ่าย โดยเฉลี่ยในการใช้บริการต่อครั้งแตกต่างกัน โดยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านราคา มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคด้านความถี่ในการใช้บริการต่อเดือน สามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 7.8th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการบริโภคth
dc.subject: อาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดth
dc.subject: Marketing Mixen
dc.subject: Consumer Behavioren
dc.subject: Fast Fooden
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Transportation and storageen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: MARKETING MIX AFFECTING CONSUMER BEHAVIOR AT POTATO CORNER IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคร้านโปเตโต้ คอร์เนอร์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Supinya Yansomboonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupinyad@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupinyad@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth