http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3799
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PARINTORN CHAYRAKSA | en |
dc.contributor | ปรินทร ฉายรักษา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supinya Yansomboon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to examine the ESG principles affecting investors’ decisions to invest in THAI ESG mutual funds. The study sample consisted of 400 experienced investors in Thai ESG mutual funds. Data were collected using a structured questionnaire. Descriptive statistics, including percentages, means, and standard deviation, were employed, along with inferential statistics such as t-tests, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The findings revealed that the majority of respondents were male, aged between 30 and 39 years, held educational qualifications at or below the bachelor's degree, worked as employees in private companies, and had an average monthly income exceeding 55,001 Baht. Respondents placed a high level of importance on ESG principles in all three dimensions: environmental, social, and governance. Their investment decision-making process—comprising problem recognition, information search, evaluation of alternatives, investment decision, and post-decision evaluation—was also rated high level across all stages. Hypothesis testing showed that demographic factors such as age, education level, occupation, and average monthly income significantly influenced investment decisions in Thai ESG mutual funds at the 0.05 significance level, while gender did not. Furthermore, the study found that higher age, education level, and income were associated with a greater tendency to invest in Thai ESG mutual funds. Among the ESG principles, only the governance dimension had a statistically significant impact on investment decisions at the 0.05 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหลักการดำเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืนที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวม Thai ESG โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจั คือ นักลงทุนที่มีประสบการณ์ในการลงทุนในกองทุนรวม Thai ESG จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติวิเคราะห์ค่าที สถิติวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว สถิติวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 30-39 ปี ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าระดับปริญญาตรีและปริญญาตรี อาชีพรับจ้าง/พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 55,001 บาทขึ้นไป ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญกับหลักการดำเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืน ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านสังคม และด้านธรรมาภิบาลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวม Thai ESG ขั้นการรับรู้ปัญหา ขั้นแสวงหาข้อมูล ขั้นประเมินทางเลือก ขั้นตัดสินใจลงทุน ขั้นประเมินผลหลังการตัดสินใจ อยู่ในระดับมากในทุกด้าน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า นักลงทุนที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวม Thai ESG แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่เพศไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ทั้งนี้ยังพบว่า ยิ่งนักลงทุนมีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนสูงมากขึ้น ก็จะยิ่งมีแนวโน้มในการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวม Thai ESG ที่มากขึ้น ในส่วนของหลักการดำเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืน พบว่า มีเพียงด้านธรรมาภิบาล (Governance) ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวม Thai ESG อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | หลักการดำเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจลงทุน | th |
dc.subject | กองทุนรวม Thai ESG | th |
dc.subject | ESG principles | en |
dc.subject | Investment Decision | en |
dc.subject | Thai ESG Mutual Funds | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Financial and insurance activities | en |
dc.title | ESG PRINCIPLES AFFECTING INVESTORS’ DECISIONS TO INVEST IN THAI ESG MUTUAL FUNDS | en |
dc.title | หลักการดำเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืนที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวม Thai ESG | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Supinya Yansomboon | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supinyad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supinyad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |