DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PAPAWARIN KETPHETen
dc.contributor: ปภาวรินทร์ เกตุเพ็ชรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tanapoom Ativetinen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนภูมิ อติเวทินth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the influence of job satisfaction factors, which consisted of job characteristics, compensation, advancement opportunities, supervisors, and coworkers, on the work efficiency of the working-age population of Generation Y in Bangkok and its vicinity. The research sample consisted of 400 people. The statistics used for data analysis included percentages, means, and standard deviations, and the hypothesis was tested using multiple regression with the Enter method. The results of the research found that the factors supporting job satisfaction, namely job characteristics, compensation, advancement opportunities, and supervisors, had a positive influence on the work efficiency of the working-age population of Generation Y in Bangkok and its vicinity at a statistical significance level of 0.05, and could predict the dependent variable by 22.7 percent.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยด้านลักษณะงาน ด้านค่าตอบแทน ด้านโอกาสความก้าวหน้า ด้านผู้บังคับบัญชา และด้านเพื่อนร่วมงาน ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพ ในการปฏิบัติงานของประชากร วัยทำงานเจเนอเรชั่น Y ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณด้วยวิธีการแบบ Enter ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยสนับสนุนความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ด้านลักษณะงาน ด้านค่าตอบแทน ด้านโอกาสก้าวหน้า และด้านหัวหน้างาน มีอิทธิพลในเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของประชากรวัยทำงานเจเนอเรชั่น Y ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ตัวแปรตาม โดยรวมได้ร้อยละ 22.7th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงานth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานth
dc.subject: Job Satisfaction Factorsen
dc.subject: Work Performanceen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: THE IMPACT OF JOB SATISFACTION FACTORS ON THE WORK EFFICIENCY OF GENERATION Y WORKING AGE POPULATION IN BANGKOK AND SURROUNDING AREASen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงานที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของประชากร วัยทำงานเจเนอเรชัน Y ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tanapoom Ativetinen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนภูมิ อติเวทินth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortanapoom@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortanapoom@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth