Title: MARKETING COMMUNICATION STRATEGIES AND THE TECHNOLOG ACCEPTANCE MODEL AFFECTING CUSTOMER SATISFACTION IN THE USE OF LINE OFFICIAL  ACCOUNT OF HYPERMARKET CUSTOMERS IN BANGKOK AREA.
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดและการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจ ในการใช้ไลน์ออฟฟิศเซียล แอคเคาท์ ของลูกค้า ไฮเปอร์มาร์เก็ต ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: BUNSIRI MEEBUN
บุญศิริ มีบุญ
Nartanong Nambuddee
นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี
Srinakharinwirot University
Nartanong Nambuddee
นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี
nartanong@swu.ac.th
nartanong@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ กลยุทธ์ด้านการสื่อสารการตลาด ทฤษฏีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ความพึงพอใจ
Demographic
Marketing communication strategy
The Technology Acceptance Model
Customer satisfaction
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research stems from the rapid advancement of technology, which has significantly influenced current consumer behavior. The objective of this study is to examine (1) demographic characteristics, (2) marketing communication strategies, and (3) the technology acceptance model that affect customer satisfaction in using LINE Official Account among hypermarket customers in Bangkok. The sample group consisted of 400 customers who actively used LINE Official Account. Data were collected through questionnaires and analyzed using statistical tools including percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that most respondents were female, aged between 25–34 years, held a bachelor's degree, worked in the private sector, earned over 45,001 Baht per month, and were single. They placed high importance on both marketing communication strategies and technology acceptance. Demographic factors that significantly influenced satisfaction included age, occupation, income, and marital status, while gender and education level showed no significant impact at the 0.05 significance level. In terms of marketing communication strategies, marketing activities and sales promotions had the strongest correlation with customer satisfaction, followed by public relations and direct marketing. Regarding technology acceptance, attitudes toward usage and perceived usefulness were the most influential factors, followed by actual usage and perceived ease of use—all statistically significant at the 0.05 level. The findings suggest that the insights can be applied to improve communication strategies via LINE Official Account to enhance long-term customer satisfaction.
การวิจัยนี้มีที่มาจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเทคโนโลยี ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในปัจจุบัน ผู้วิจัยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา (1) ลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ (2) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาด (3) ทฤษฎีด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้ไลน์ออฟฟิเชียล แอคเคาท์ของลูกค้าไฮเปอร์มาร์เก็ต ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ กลุ่มลูกค้าที่มีการใช้ไลน์ออฟฟิเชี่ยล แอคเคาท์ 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือแบบสอบถาม และใช้สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 25-34 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เป็นพนักงานเอกชนและลูกจ้าง รายได้เฉลี่ยเกิน 45,001 บาท และสถานภาพโสด โดยให้ความสำคัญต่อกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดและการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีในระดับมาก ปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจ ได้แก่ อายุ อาชีพ รายได้ และสถานภาพสมรส ส่วนเพศและการศึกษาไม่มีผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ด้านกลยุทธ์การตลาด พบว่ากิจกรรมการตลาดและการส่งเสริมการขายมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความพึงพอใจในระดับสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือประชาสัมพันธ์และการตลาดทางตรง ขณะที่ด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี พบว่าทัศนคติในการใช้งานและการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของเทคโนโลยีมีผลมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือการใช้งานจริงและการรับรู้ความง่ายในการใช้งาน โดยทั้งหมดมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยคาดว่าสามารถนำไปพัฒนากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารผ่านไลน์ออฟฟิเชียล แอคเคาท์ เพื่อเพิ่มความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในระยะยาว
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3782