http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3772Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | NANTAMAT SRIPRASIT | en |
| dc.contributor | นันทมาศ ศรีประสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Benchamas Sirijai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาส สิริใจ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the factors related to marketing communication perception that influence the decision to purchase football prediction postcards through the Prompt Post application among residents of Bangkok. The sample group consists of 400 individuals who have previously purchased football prediction postcards via the Prompt Post application and reside in Bangkok. Data were collected using questionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis include percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Hypothesis testing was applied using the t-test for Independent Samples, one-way analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis. The findings reveal that most respondents are female, aged between 26 and 33 years, single, and have an educational background below the bachelor's degree level. Their average monthly income ranges from 10,001 to 20,000 THB, and their occupation is primarily in government service or state enterprise employment. Respondents agreed with marketing communication perceptions regarding football prediction postcards in the Prompt Post application across aspects such as advertising, public relations, sales promotions, direct marketing, and sales representatives. The hypothesis testing results indicate that demographic characteristics such as gender, age, marital status, and education level significantly influence the decision to purchase football prediction postcards through the Prompt Post application. However, monthly income and occupation are not notable factors affecting this decision. Furthermore, marketing communication perception factors such as public relations, sales promotions, and sales representatives meaningfully impact the decision to purchase football prediction postcards through the Prompt Post application. In contrast, advertising and direct marketing do not meaningfully affect consumers' purchasing decisions at a statistical significance level of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้การสื่อสารการตลาด ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อไปรษณียบัตรทายผลฟุตบอลผ่านช่องทางแอปพลิเคชัน Prompt Post ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้ที่เคยซื้อไปรษณียบัตรทายผลฟุตบอลผ่านช่องทางแอปพลิเคชัน Prompt Post และอาศัยอยู่ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างด้วยสถิติ t-test for Independent Samples , การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความ ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 26 - 33 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001 - 20,000 บาท มีอาชีพข้าราชการ/พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้การสื่อสารการตลาดของไปรษณียบัตรทายผลฟุตบอล ในแอปพลิเคชัน Prompt Post ด้านการโฆษณา ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านการตลาดทางตรง และด้านพนักงานขาย อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ด้าน เพศ อายุ สถานภาพการสมรส ระดับการศึกษา แตกต่างกัน มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อไปรษณียบัตรทายผลฟุตบอลผ่านช่องทางแอปพลิเคชัน Prompt Post แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพ แตกต่างกันมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อไปรษณียบัตรทายผลฟุตบอลผ่านช่องทางแอปพลิเคชัน Prompt Post ไม่แตกต่างกันแตกต่างกัน และปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้การสื่อสารการตลาด ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และด้านพนักงานขาย มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อไปรษณียบัตรทายผลฟุตบอลผ่านช่องทางแอปพลิเคชัน Prompt Post ส่วน ด้านการโฆษณา และด้านการตลาดทางตรง ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อไปรษณียบัตรทายผลฟุตบอลผ่านช่องทางแอปพลิเคชัน Prompt Post ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารการตลาด | th |
| dc.subject | ไปรษณียบัตรทายผลฟุตบอล | th |
| dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชัน Prompt Post | th |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค | th |
| dc.subject | Marketing Communication | en |
| dc.subject | Postcard | en |
| dc.subject | Prompt Post Application | en |
| dc.subject | Purchasing Decision | en |
| dc.subject | Consumer Behavior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS OF MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AWARENESS INFLUENCING THE PREDICTION OF A FOOTBALL MATCH WINNER USING POSTCARDS IN A PROMPT POST APPLICATION AMONG CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้การสื่อสารการตลาด ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อไปรษณียบัตรทายผลฟุตบอล ผ่านช่องทางแอปพลิเคชัน Prompt Post ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Benchamas Sirijai | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาส สิริใจ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | benchamas@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | benchamas@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |