DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KANITTHA BANGPRAen
dc.contributor: กนิษฐา บางพระth
dc.contributor.advisor: Arin Ngamniyomen
dc.contributor.advisor: อรินทม์ งามนิยมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the concentration of heavy metals in sediments from the Bang Pakong River in Chachoengsao Province. Samples were collected from four locations: Bang Pakong District, Khlong Khuen District, Mueang District, and Ban Pho District. The samples were analyzed for six heavy metals: copper (Cu), lead (Pb), cadmium (Cd), manganese (Mn), zinc (Zn), and nickel (Ni). The results were then compared with the standard values for surface water sediments. The findings revealed that cadmium concentrations exceeded the standard values at all sampling locations, while manganese levels exceeded the standards at some locations. Copper, lead, zinc, and nickel levels were below or within the specified standards.To assess the degree of contamination, four indices were used: the Geoaccumulation Index (Igeo), the Enrichment Factor (EF), the Contamination Factor (CF), and the Pollution Load Index (PLI). The results showed that cadmium levels in all areas indicated contamination. The presence of heavy metal contamination may be attributed to human activities such as agriculture, industry, or waste discharge into the river. These findings highlight the need for continuous environmental monitoring and pollution control to prevent long-term impacts on the ecosystem and public health.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเข้มข้นของโลหะหนักในตะกอนเลนจากแม่น้ำบางปะกงบริเวณจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา โดยเก็บตัวอย่างจาก 4 จุด ได้แก่ อำเภอบางปะกง อำเภอคลองเขื่อน อำเภอเมือง และอำเภอบ้านโพธิ์ นำมาวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณขโลหะหนัก 6 ธาตุ ได้แก่ ทองแดง (Cu), ตะกั่ว (Pb), แคดเมียม (Cd), แมงกานีส (Mn), สังกะสี (Zn) และนิกเกิล (Ni) จากนั้นเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้กับค่ามาตรฐานคุณภาพตะกอนดินในแหล่งน้ำผิวดิน พบว่าผลการวิเคราะห์ของ แคดเมียมมีค่าความเข้มข้นเกินกว่าค่ามาตรฐานในทุกจุดเก็บตัวอย่าง ขณะที่แมงกานีสเกินค่ามาตรฐานในบางจุด ส่วนทองแดง ตะกั่ว สังกะสี และนิกเกิลมีค่าต่ำกว่าหรืออยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานกำหนด เพื่อประเมินระดับการปนเปื้อนเพิ่มเติม 4 ชนิด ได้แก่ ดัชนีการสะสมทางภูมิศาสตร์ (Igeo) ค่าปัจจัยการสะสมของโลหะหนัก (EF) ค่าปัจจัยการปนเปื้อนของโลหะหนัก (CF)  และ ดัชนีภาระมลพิษ (PLI) ผลที่ได้พบว่า ปริมาณของแคดเมียมในทุกพื้นที่อยู่ในระดับที่มีกาปนเปื้อน  การปนเปื้อนของโลหะหนักที่ตรวจพบอาจมีสาเหตุมาจากกิจกรรมของมนุษย์ เช่น การเกษตรกรรม อุตสาหกรรม หรือการระบายของเสียลงสู่แม่น้ำ ซึ่งสะท้อนถึงการเฝ้าระวังคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมและควบคุมแหล่งกำเนิดมลพิษ เพื่อป้องกันผลกระทบต่อระบบนิเวศและสุขภาพของประชาชนในระยะยาวth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การปนเปื้อนโลหะหนัก,ตะกอนเลน,.ดัชนี Igeo, ดัชนี EF, ดัชนี CF, ดัชนี PLIth
dc.subject: Heavy metal contamination silt Igeo EF CF PLIen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental scienceen
dc.title: HEAVY METALS IN SILT IN THE BANGPAKONG RIVER CHACHOENGSAO PROVINCEen
dc.title: ศึกษาปริมาณโลหะหนักจากตะกอนเลนในแม่น้ำบางปะกงบริเวณจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Arin Ngamniyomen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อรินทม์ งามนิยมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorarin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorarin@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth