http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3744
Title: | EFFECT OF A SELF-REGULATION PROGRAM WITH POSITIVE REINFORCEMENT ON PARTICIPATION WORK BEHAVIOR BASED ON PDCA OF NURSES WORKING IN HOSPITAL QUALITY ASSURANCE ผลของโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการเสริมแรงทางบวกที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมทำงานตาม PDCAและการกำกับตนเองของพยาบาลปฏิบัติงานประกันคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล |
Authors: | PHANUMAS INTARAKAMHAENG ภาณุมาศ อินทรกำแหง Pitchada Prasittichok พิชชาดา ประสิทธิโชค Srinakharinwirot University Pitchada Prasittichok พิชชาดา ประสิทธิโชค pitchada@swu.ac.th pitchada@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเอง,งานประกันคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล,พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วม,PDCA Self-regulation program Hospital quality assurance Participatory behavior PDCA |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study aimed to examine the effects of a self-regulation program combined with positive reinforcement on PDCA-based work participation behaviors among hospital quality assurance nurses. The sample consisted of professional nurses working in a military hospital, selected through stratified random sampling and randomly assigned to either an experimental group (n = 32) and a control group (n = 32). The self-regulation program with positive reinforcement comprised three main stages and five activities conducted over eight weeks. Data analysis utilized descriptive statistics, independent t-tests, and paired t-tests.The results showed that the experimental group, after participating in the program, had significantly higher PDCA-based work participation scores compared to the control group (t = 5.73, p < 0.05), with an average score of 5.03 (SD = 0.78) compared to 4.77 (SD = 0.23) for the control group. Additionally, the experimental group demonstrated significantly higher post-program participation scores compared to their pre-program scores (t = 6.39, p < 0.05), with post-program scores averaging 5.03 (SD = 0.07) compared to 4.78 (SD = 0.26) pre-program.Therefore, this program is suitable for hospital administrators to implement in order to develop staff work behaviors and enhance their participation in quality improvement activities. การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการเสริมแรงทางบวกที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมทำงานตาม PDCA ของพยาบาลปฏิบัติงานประกันคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลทหารโดยได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ และใช้การสุ่มจัดประเภท กลุ่มทดลอง 32 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 32 คน โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการเสริมแรงทางบวกประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก 5 กิจกรรม ใช้เวลา 8 สัปดาห์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติ Independence t-Test และPaired t–Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองเมื่อได้รับโปรแกรมฯ มีคะแนนการมีส่วนร่วมทำงานตาม PDCA แตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ( t=5.73,p |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3744 |