http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3740
Title: | CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP MODEL AND EFFECTS OF MOTIVATION ENHANCING PROGRAME BASED ON THE COM–B MODEL ON SERVICE BEHAVIOR ACCORDING TO EMERGENCY MEDICAL STANDARDS AMONG HEALTH PERSONNELS รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจตามโมเดล COM-B ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมบริการตามมาตรฐานการแพทย์ฉุกเฉินของบุคลากรสุขภาพ |
Authors: | THADSANAI LIMJEAMRANGSRI ทัศไนย ลิ้มเจียมรังษี Ungsinun Intarakamhang อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหง Srinakharinwirot University Ungsinun Intarakamhang อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหง ungsinun@swu.ac.th ungsinun@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | พฤติกรรมบริการ, มาตรฐานการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน, ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์, แรงจูงใจ service behavior emergency medical standards emotional quotient motivation |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This multi-method research aimed to test the causal relationship model and study the effectiveness of a motivation enhancement program on emergency medical service behaviors among personnel working in the Bangkok emergency medical service system, consisting of professional nurses, paramedics, and emergency medical technicians. The research was divided into two phases: Phase 1 was a study of the causal relationship of variables affecting emergency medical service behavior, and Phase 2 was an experimental study. The instrument used to collect data was a 6-level rating scale questionnaire with item validity values ranging from between 0.60 to 1.00 and a total reliability of 0.97 for the entire questionnaire. Data were analyzed using a statistical software program. The research found that 1) The causal relationship model was consistent with the empirical data. After adjusting the model (Chi-square = 147.78, df = 78, CFI = 0.98, GFI = 0.91, NFI = 0.96, RMSEA = 0.06, SRMR = 0.04) and the results of the effect test of related variables showed that 1.1) emotional intelligence and motivation had a direct positive influence on emergency medical service behaviors. 1.2) Emotional intelligence and supporting factors indirectly influence emergency medical service behaviors through motivation. 2) The health personnel in the experimental group who received the motivation enhancement program had significantly higher mean scores for motivation and emergency medical service behaviors than those in the control group at the .05 statistical significance level . Furthermore, the health personnel in the experimental group maintained significantly higher levels of motivation and emergency medical service immediately after the experiment at the one-month follow-up period, also at the 05 significance level. การวิจัยแบบพหุวิธีในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดสอบรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมบริการตามมาตรฐานการแพทย์ฉุกเฉินของบุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงานในระบบบริการการแพทย์ฉุกเฉินกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย พยาบาลวิชาชีพ นักฉุกเฉินการแพทย์ และพนักงานฉุกเฉินการแพทย์ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมบริการตามมาตรฐานการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน และระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามมาตรประมาณค่า 6 ระดับ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงอยู่ระหว่าง 0.60 – 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับอยู่ที่ 0.97 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ มีความกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ภายหลังจากปรับโมเดล (ไค-สแควร์ = 147.78, df = 78, CFI = 0.98, NFI = 0.96, RMSEA = 0.06, SRMR=0.04) และผลการทดสอบอิทธิผลของตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้อง พบว่า 1.1) ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และแรงจูงใจมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมบริการตามมาตรฐานการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน 1.2) ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และปัจจัยค้ำจุนมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อพฤติกรรมบริการตามมาตรฐานการแพทย์ฉุกเฉินโดยส่งผ่านแรงจูงใจ 2) บุคลากรสุขภาพกลุ่มในทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของแรงจูงใจและพฤติกรรมบริการตามมาตรฐานการแพทย์ฉุกเฉินสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และบุคลากรสุขภาพในกลุ่มทดลองมีแรงจูงใจและพฤติกรรมบริการตามมาตรฐานการแพทย์ฉุกเฉินในระยะหลังการทดลองทันทีและระยะติดตามผล 1 เดือนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3740 |