http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3733
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | UKLIT TIYACHAREONSRI | en |
dc.contributor | อุกฤษณ์ ติยะเจริญศรี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Polthep Poonpol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พลเทพ พูนพล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2026 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop scale and evaluate the effectiveness of a Knowledge-Oriented Leadership (KOL) development program for managers in non-alcoholic beverage retail businesses, a highly competitive sector requiring specialized leadership development approaches. Employing an exploratory sequential mixed methods design, the study was conducted in three phases: In Phase 1, qualitative research was undertaken through in-depth interviews with 10 high-performing store managers to identify key components of KOL within their actual contexts. Analysis revealed four critical components of KOL: 1) support from leader, 2) intellectual stimulation and innovation, 3) psychological empowerment, and 4) knowledge management behaviors, presenting new insights distinct from previous conceptual frameworks. Phase 2 involved quantitative research, where these identified components were transformed into a new measurement instrument. This instrument was validated using a sample of 264 store managers. Results indicated that the finalized scale, comprising 21 items, exhibited high overall reliability (α = .887), confirming its efficacy and applicability in measuring KOL. Phase 3 comprised an experimental study to evaluate the developed program's effectiveness, involving 44 store managers divided into experimental group (n = 24) and a control group (n = 20) groups. Analysis demonstrated that the experimental group significantly improved their KOL scores both immediately after training and during the follow-up period, compared to the control group, with statistical significance at the .05 level. The findings of this research introduce new theoretical insights into knowledge-oriented leadership specific to non-alcoholic beverage stores. Additionally, it provides organizations with a validated measurement instrument and an empirically proven training program, contributing practical benefits to leadership capability enhancement and sustainable competitive advantage. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดและตรวจสอบประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำมุ่งความรู้สำหรับผู้จัดการในร้านเครื่องดื่มไม่มีแอลกอฮอล์ ซึ่งเป็นภาคส่วนที่มีการแข่งขันสูงและต้องการแนวทางการพัฒนาผู้นำที่เฉพาะเจาะจง โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยผสานวิธีตามลำดับเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Sequential Mixed Methods Design) แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ผู้วิจัยได้สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้จัดการร้านที่มีผลการปฏิบัติงานดีเด่นจำนวน 10 ท่าน เพื่อค้นหาองค์ประกอบสำคัญของภาวะผู้นำมุ่งความรู้ในบริบทจริง ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งความรู้ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบสำคัญ ได้แก่ 1) การสนับสนุนจากผู้นำ 2) การกระตุ้นทางปัญญาและนวัตกรรม 3) การเสริมพลังทางจิตวิทยา และ 4) พฤติกรรมการจัดการความรู้ ซึ่งเป็นองค์ความรู้ใหม่ที่แตกต่างจากกรอบแนวคิดเดิม ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยนําองค์ประกอบที่ค้นพบมาพัฒนาเป็นแบบวัดภาวะผู้นำมุ่งความรู้ฉบับใหม่ และนำไปตรวจสอบคุณภาพกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้จัดการร้านจำนวน 264 คน ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า แบบวัดจำนวน 21 ข้อ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับในระดับสูง (α = .887) ยืนยันว่าเครื่องมือนี้มีความน่าเชื่อถือและสามารถนำไปใช้วัดผลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และระยะที่ 3 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยมีผู้จัดการร้านเข้าร่วมจำนวน 44 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 24 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนภาวะผู้นำมุ่งความรู้ในระยะหลัง การทดลองและระยะติดตามผล เพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม ข้อค้นพบจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงได้นำเสนอองค์ความรู้ใหม่เกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำมุ่งความรู้ในร้านเครื่องดื่มไม่มีแอลกอฮอล์ พร้อมทั้งมอบเครื่องมือที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ (แบบวัด) และแนวทางการพัฒนาที่พิสูจน์แล้วว่าเกิดประสิทธิผลจริง (โปรแกรมการอบรม) ซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์ต่อองค์กรในการเสริมสร้างศักยภาพผู้นำเพื่อสร้างความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งความรู้ | th |
dc.subject | องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นํา | th |
dc.subject | การวัดภาวะผู้นํา | th |
dc.subject | ผู้จัดการร้าน | th |
dc.subject | ร้านเครื่องดื่มไม่มีแอลกอฮอล์ | th |
dc.subject | Knowledge-Oriented Leadership | en |
dc.subject | Leadership Component | en |
dc.subject | Leadership Assessment | en |
dc.subject | Shop Manage | en |
dc.subject | Non-Alcoholic Beverage Shops | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF SCALE AND EFFECTIVENESS OF PROGRAM FOR ENHANCING KNOWLEDGE-ORIENTED LEADERSHIP AMONG MANAGERS IN NON-ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE STORES | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดและประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำมุ่งความรู้ของผู้จัดการในร้านเครื่องดื่มไม่มีแอลกอฮอล์ | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Polthep Poonpol | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลเทพ พูนพล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | polthep@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | polthep@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |