http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3722Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | CHOMBONGKOT WANNURAK | en |
| dc.contributor | ชมบงกช วรรณุรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Apichaya Aungkavipat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อภิชญา อังคะวิภาต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to investigate and analyze individuals affected by office syndrome and the popular products used for symptom relief, as well as to explore strategies for designing labels and prototype packaging that effectively consolidate and communicate information related to office syndrome mitigation. A qualitative research methodology was employed, involving an analysis of top-selling products from online retail platforms to inform the development of interview protocols. These protocols were then used to conduct in-depth interviews with experts in office syndrome treatment and management, including rehabilitation medicine physicians, physiotherapists, occupational therapists, practitioners of traditional Thai medicine, traditional Chinese medicine, and family medicine physicians. The research findings indicated that office syndrome, commonly observed among the working-age population, primarily manifests as musculoskeletal disorders. The most frequently affected areas were the lower back, followed by the wrists, hands, and shoulders. Products frequently used for symptom relief—identified through monthly sales surveys exceeding 500 units—were external-use items such as electric massage guns, electric neck massage pillows, and therapeutic back stretching straps. Based on these findings, prototype packaging was developed in alignment with the interview data and further refined through consultations with design experts. The resulting packaging design was tailored for working-age individuals aged 30–40 years and followed a “Minimal with Purpose” approach—emphasizing simplicity combined with functional utility. This included the use of trustworthy color schemes, clear and accessible usage instructions, and simple yet informative illustrations to promote correct and effective product usage. The compiled findings present a comprehensive approach to packaging pattern design, recommended label content, and suitable packaging formats. These results serve as a reference for individuals interested in business development, offering valuable insights for entrepreneurs and researchers aiming to create evidence-based packaging solutions for office syndrome relief products in the commercial market. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ผู้มีภาวะออฟฟิศซินโดรม และผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้รับความนิยมในการบรรเทาอาการ รวมถึงศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบฉลาก และ บรรจุภัณฑ์ต้นแบบที่เหมาะสำหรับรวบรวมและให้ข้อมูลการบรรเทาภาวะออฟฟิศซินโดรม การศึกษาใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสินค้าที่มียอดขายสูงสุดจากแพลตฟอร์มขายสินค้าออนไลน์ มาสร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการรักษาและบรรเทาภาวะออฟฟิศซินโดรม ประกอบด้วย แพทย์เวชศาสตร์ฟื้นฟู นักกายภาพบำบัด นักกิจกรรมบำบัด แพทย์แผนไทย แพทย์แผนจีน และแพทย์เวชศาสตร์ครอบครัว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะออฟฟิศซินโดรมที่พบบ่อยในกลุ่มวัยทำงานมีอาการสำคัญคือ ความผิดปกติของระบบกล้ามเนื้อและกระดูก โดยตำแหน่งที่พบการบาดเจ็บมากที่สุดคือหลังส่วนล่าง รองลงมาคือข้อมือและมือ และไหล่ ตามลำดับ ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้รับความนิยมในการบรรเทาอาการจากการสำรวจยอดขายต่อเดือนมากกว่า 500 ชิ้น ขึ้นไป คือ ผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับใช้ภายนอก เช่น ปืนนวดไฟฟ้า, หมอนนวดคอไฟฟ้า และสายยืดบำบัดหลัง จากข้อมูลดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบต้นแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ แก้ไขพัฒนาต้นแบบโดยการสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการออกแบบ สรุปเป็นข้อมูลหลักการออกแบบที่คำนึงถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เป็นวัยทำงาน อายุ 30-40 ปี บรรจุภัณฑ์ออกแบบในแนวทาง "Minimal with Purpose" ที่เน้นความเรียบง่ายแต่มีประโยชน์ใช้สอย มีการใช้โทนสีที่ดูน่าเชื่อถือ และมีการสื่อสารข้อมูลการใช้งานที่ชัดเจนบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ควบคู่กับภาพประกอบที่เรียบง่าย เข้าใจง่าย เพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์อย่างถูกต้องและมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยข้อมูลที่รวบรวมมีทั้งแนวทางการออกแบบลวดลายบรรจุภัณฑ์ ข้อมูลที่ควรแนะนำบนฉลากของบรรจุภัณฑ์ และรูปแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่เหมาะสม เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลแก่ผู้ที่สนใจต่อยอดเพื่อธุรกิจต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ออฟฟิศซินโดรม | th |
| dc.subject | ชุดผลิตภัณฑ์ | th |
| dc.subject | บรรจุภัณฑ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Office Syndrome | en |
| dc.subject | Product set | en |
| dc.subject | Packaging | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF PACKAGING PROTOTYPE FOR OFFICE SYNDROME RELIEF PRODUCTS | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบต้นแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ชุดผลิตภัณฑ์บรรเทาภาวะออฟฟิศซินโดรม | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Apichaya Aungkavipat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อภิชญา อังคะวิภาต | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | apichayaa@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | apichayaa@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |