http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3705
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JUTHARAT MEESUK | en |
dc.contributor | จุฑารัตน์ มีสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Saowaluck Phanthabutr | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เสาวลักษณ์ พันธบุตร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to 1) identify the user requirements for a pet care service application in the Bangkok metropolitan area, 2) design and develop a prototype application that meets those requirements, and 3) evaluate the effectiveness of the prototype through UX/UI expert assessment. A mixed-methods research design was employed. In the quantitative phase, data were collected using questionnaires from 100 pet owners in Bangkok aged 20–50 years who had at least one year of experience in pet care. In the qualitative phase, in-depth interviews were conducted with 10 pet care service providers using semi-structured interview guides to explore their needs and service experiences. The research instruments included questionnaires, interview protocols, and the Figma application for designing the UX/UI prototype. Usability testing of the prototype was conducted with three user groups pet owners, service providers, and UX/UI experts with three participants in each group. The quantitative findings revealed that pet owners were highly satisfied with the prototype, particularly regarding its content, ease of use, and overall system functionality. The qualitative findings indicated that service providers required a system capable of displaying comprehensive pet profiles, such as weight, age, and specific behaviors, along with a transparent provider profile and convenient features for user search and contact. The developed prototype effectively met the needs of both user groups and demonstrated strong potential for real-world implementation in daily life context | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อระบุความต้องการใช้งานของแอปพลิเคชันบริการรับฝากดูแลสัตว์เลี้ยงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบที่ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน และ 3) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของต้นแบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้าน UX/UI โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ในส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 100 คน ซึ่งเป็นเจ้าของสัตว์เลี้ยงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20–50 ปี และมีประสบการณ์เลี้ยงสัตว์เลี้ยงอย่างน้อย 1 ปี สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้บริการรับฝากสัตว์เลี้ยงจำนวน 10 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการและประสบการณ์ในการให้บริการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และโปรแกรม Figma สำหรับออกแบบ UX/UI แอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบ และทำการทดสอบต้นแบบกับกลุ่มผู้ใช้ 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ เจ้าของสัตว์เลี้ยง ผู้ให้บริการ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ UX/UI กลุ่มละ 3 คน ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณพบว่า เจ้าของสัตว์เลี้ยงมีความพึงพอใจต่อแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบอยู่ในระดับดีมาก โดยเฉพาะด้านเนื้อหา ความสะดวกในการใช้งาน และระบบโดยรวม ส่วนผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพพบว่า ผู้ให้บริการต้องการระบบที่สามารถแสดงข้อมูลสัตว์เลี้ยงได้ครบถ้วน เช่น น้ำหนัก อายุ และพฤติกรรมเฉพาะตัว พร้อมทั้งระบบโปรไฟล์ที่โปร่งใส และสามารถค้นหา-ติดต่อผู้ใช้บริการได้สะดวก โดยต้นแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของทั้งสองฝ่ายได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และมีศักยภาพสำหรับการพัฒนาไปสู่การใช้งานจริงในบริบทของชีวิตประจำวัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชัน | th |
dc.subject | รับฝากสัตว์เลี้ยง | th |
dc.subject | เจ้าของสัตว์เลี้ยง | th |
dc.subject | UX/UI | th |
dc.subject | สุนัข | th |
dc.subject | แมว | th |
dc.subject | Application | en |
dc.subject | Pet-sitting | en |
dc.subject | Pet Owner | en |
dc.subject | UX/UI | en |
dc.subject | Dog | en |
dc.subject | Cat | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF A PROTOTYPE APPLICATION FOR DOGS AND CATS SITTING SERVICES IN BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | การออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบเพื่อรับฝากดูแลสุนัขและแมวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Saowaluck Phanthabutr | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เสาวลักษณ์ พันธบุตร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | saowaluck@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | saowaluck@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |