DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PANCHEEWA CHAIYASANen
dc.contributor: ปานชีวา ไชยสานth
dc.contributor.advisor: Apichet Kambhu Na Ayudhayaen
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิเชฐ กำภู ณ อยุธยาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to investigate and analyze the characteristics of successful music videos on the YouTube platform and the creative concepts of music video directors. The objective is to develop music videos that can effectively capture the attention and interest of viewers in the digital age where technology plays a significant role in communication and dissemination. This research analyzed nine music videos with over 10 million views on YouTube, which were either recipients of the Best Music Video of The Year award at TOTY Music Awards or recognized as popular music videos on YouTube. The study focused on key elements such as music video format, storytelling, visual composition, and filming and presentation techniques. In addition, in-depth interviews were conducted with the directors of these nine music videos to explore their creative concepts for successful music videos on YouTube. The findings revealed that successful music videos on YouTube are those that can enhance the emotions evoked by the music and create a lasting impression of the artist’s image. However, the main challenge in the production process is the limited budget, which hinders the director's from fully realizing their creative visions due to the need for cost-effective production practices.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ลักษณะของมิวสิกวิดีโอที่ประสบความสำเร็จบนแพลตฟอร์มยูทูป รวมถึงแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์มิวสิกวิดีโอของผู้กำกับ เพื่อนำไปสู่การพัฒนามิวสิกวิดีโอที่สามารถสร้างความสนใจและดึงดูดผู้ชมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในยุคดิจิทัลที่เทคโนโลยีมีบทบาทสำคัญในการสื่อสารและเผยแพร่ผลงาน งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ทำการวิเคราะห์มิวสิกวิดีโอจำนวน 9 ชิ้นที่มียอดผู้ชมมากกว่า 10 ล้านวิวบนแพลตฟอร์มยูทูป และได้รับรางวัล Best Music Video of The Year จากรายการ TOTY Music Awards หรือได้รับคัดเลือกให้เป็นมิวสิกวิดีโอที่ได้รับความนิยมบนแพลตฟอร์มยูทูป โดยเน้นศึกษาองค์ประกอบสำคัญ ได้แก่รูปแบบของมิวสิกวิดีโอ การเล่าเรื่อง การจัดองค์ประกอบภาพในฉาก และเทคนิคการถ่ายทำและเทคนิคการนำเสนอ ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้กำกับที่สร้างสรรค์มิวสิกวิดีโอทั้ง 9 ชิ้น เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์มิวสิกวิดีโอที่ประสบความสำเร็จบนแพลตฟอร์มยูทูป ผลการวิจัยพบว่าลักษณะมิวสิกวิดีโอที่ประสบความสำเร็จบนแพลตฟอร์มยูทูป เป็นมิวสิกวิดีโอที่สามารถเสริมอารมณ์ให้แก่เพลงและเป็นมิวสิกวิดีโอที่สามารถทำให้ผู้ชมสามารถจดจำภาพลักษณ์ศิลปิน ส่วนปัญหาหลักของกระบวนผลิตคืองบประมาณที่จำกัด ทำให้ไม่สามารถถ่ายทอดแนวคิดของผู้กำกับได้อย่างเต็มที่ เนื่องจากทุกขั้นตอนของการผลิตต้องดำเนินด้วยความประหยัดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: มิวสิกวิดีโอth
dc.subject: ผู้สร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: ประสบความสำเร็จth
dc.subject: ศิลปินth
dc.subject: Music Videoen
dc.subject: Directoren
dc.subject: Successfulen
dc.subject: Artisten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Audio-visual techniques and media productionen
dc.title: CONCEPTS AND FORMS OF SUCCESSFUL THAI MUSIC VIDEOS ON YOUTUBEen
dc.title: แนวคิดและรูปแบบในการสร้างมิวสิกวิดีโอไทยที่ประสบความสำเร็จบนแพลตฟอร์มยูทูปth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Apichet Kambhu Na Ayudhayaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อภิเชฐ กำภู ณ อยุธยาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorapichetk@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorapichetk@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth