http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3697
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WATIT PROMMI | en |
dc.contributor | วาทิต พรมมิ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Apichet Kambhunaayudhaya | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อภิเชฐ กำภู ณ อยุธยา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to investigate the characteristics of Thai animators who have gained international recognition, focusing on the analysis of essential hard skills and soft skills that contribute to success in the global animation industry. A qualitative research methodology was employed, collecting data through in-depth interviews with five Thai animators whose work has achieved international acclaim. The research instrument was a semi-structured interview guide developed from a review of relevant literature and validated by experts in the field. The findings reveal that key hard skills include proficiency in specialized programs and tools, such as Autodesk Maya and Blender, understanding animation fundamentals, mastering workflows, applying body mechanics, character acting, animation analysis, and developing an artistic sense in animation. Meanwhile, prominent soft skills include adaptability, teamwork, communication, creativity, problem-solving, critical thinking, growth mindset, social skills, flexible thinking, and lifelong learning. The development of these skills starts in childhood, inspired by cartoons and games, progresses through formal education focusing on animation, and culminates during professional work experiences in dynamic and high-level environments. Additionally, networking, through participation in international events such as SIGGRAPH and leveraging online platforms like LinkedIn and ArtStation, plays a crucial role in enhancing opportunities and achieving global recognition. The study underscores the importance of governmental support and curriculum development tailored to industry demands to enhance the capabilities of Thai animators in the future. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของนักแอนิเมชันไทยที่ได้รับการยอมรับในระดับนานาชาติ โดยเน้นการวิเคราะห์ฮาร์ดสกิล (Hard Skills) และซอฟต์สกิล (Soft Skills) ที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในอุตสาหกรรมแอนิเมชันระดับโลก การศึกษานี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกนักแอนิเมชันไทยจำนวน 5 คนที่มีผลงานในระดับนานาชาติ เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างที่พัฒนาจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมและผ่านการตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ฮาร์ดสกิลที่สำคัญประกอบด้วย การใช้งานโปรแกรมเฉพาะทาง (Programs & Tools) เช่น Autodesk Maya, Blender การเข้าใจหลักการพื้นฐานของแอนิเมชัน (Animation Fundamentals) กระบวนการทำงาน (Animation Workflow) กลไกการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกาย (Body Mechanics) การแสดงผ่านตัวละคร (Acting for Animation) การวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหว (Animation Analysis) และการมองงานศิลป์ (Art Sense in Animation) และซอฟต์สกิลที่โดดเด่น ได้แก่ การปรับตัว (Adaptability) การทำงานเป็นทีม (Teamwork) การสื่อสาร (Communication) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (Creativity) ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา (Problem Solving) การคิดเชิงวิพากษ์ (Critical Thinking) ความคิดแบบเติบโต (Growth Mindset) ทักษะการเข้าสังคม (Social Skills) ความยืดหยุ่นในการคิด (Flexible Thinking) และการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต (Lifelong Learning) การพัฒนาทักษะเหล่านี้เริ่มต้นตั้งแต่วัยเด็กผ่านแรงบันดาลใจจากการ์ตูนและเกม วัยเรียนที่เน้นการศึกษาด้านแอนิเมชันโดยตรง และช่วงการทำงานจริงที่ต้องพัฒนาทักษะในสภาพแวดล้อมระดับมืออาชีพ นอกจากนี้ การสร้างเครือข่าย (Networking) ผ่านการเข้าร่วมงานระดับนานาชาติ เช่น SIGGRAPH หรือการใช้แพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ เช่น LinkedIn และ ArtStation มีบทบาทสำคัญในการเพิ่มโอกาสและสร้างการยอมรับในระดับโลก งานวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐและการพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่ตอบสนองความต้องการของอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อเสริมสร้างศักยภาพของนักแอนิเมชันไทยในอนาคต | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | นักแอนิเมชันไทย | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะวิชาชีพ | th |
dc.subject | แอนิเมชัน | th |
dc.subject | แอนิเมเตอร์ | th |
dc.subject | การยอมรับในระดับนานาชาติ | th |
dc.subject | Thai Animators | en |
dc.subject | Professional Skills | en |
dc.subject | International Recognition | en |
dc.subject | Animator | en |
dc.subject | Animation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Audio-visual techniques and media production | en |
dc.title | KEY ATTRIBUTES OF THAI ANIMATORS RECOGNIZED INTERNATIONALLY | en |
dc.title | คุณลักษณะของนักแอนิเมชันไทยที่ได้รับการยอมรับในระดับนานาชาติ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Apichet Kambhunaayudhaya | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อภิเชฐ กำภู ณ อยุธยา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | apichetk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | apichetk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |