DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHANISARA KAEWYAIen
dc.contributor: ชนิสรา แก้วใหญ่th
dc.contributor.advisor: Porawan Pattayanonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรวัน แพทยานนท์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to 1)  create creative drama activities for early primary school children to develop attention in those with attention , and 2)  compare the pre- and post-intervention effects of creative drama activities on attention development in early primary school children with Attention Deficit Disorder (ADD). The participants were eight students aged 7–9 years from Saint Joseph Thiphawan School in Samut Prakan Province, identified as having inattention symptoms using the Thai version of the SNAP-IV (Short Form), assessed by homeroom teachers and parents. A one-group pretest-posttest design was employed. Research instruments included: 1) twelve creative drama activity plans, 2) the SNAP-IV rating scale, and 3) a behavioral observation checklist. Data were analyzed using means, standard deviations, and dependent t-tests. Results showed a statistically significant improvement in concentration (p < .05) after participating in the activities. Indicating that hands-on and role-play learning through creative drama is an effective and appropriate way to support the development of young primary students, especially those with attention difficulties. The comparison of attention scores before and after the intervention, measured using the SNAP-IV Rating Scale and the Attention Behavior Observation Form, showed a statistically significant increase at the .05 level. The average score from the SNAP-IV increased from 1.87 to 2.81, and the behavioral observation score increased from 2.00 to 3.05. These results indicate that creative drama activities, which emphasize experiential learning and role-playing, are effective in enhancing attention among primary school children with attention difficulties.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสร้างกิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ในเด็กประถมศึกษาตอนต้นเพื่อพัฒนาสมาธิสำหรับผู้มีปัญหาสมาธิสั้น และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ในเด็กประถมศึกษาตอนต้นเพื่อพัฒนาสมาธิสำหรับผู้มีปัญหาสมาธิสั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีพฤติกรรมขาดสมาธิ อายุระหว่าง 7–9 ปี จากโรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟทิพวัล จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 8 คน ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกโดยใช้แบบประเมินพฤติกรรม SNAP-IV (Short form) ฉบับภาษาไทยจากครูประจำชั้นและผู้ปกครอง การวิจัยใช้รูปแบบการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลัง (One Group Pretest-Posttest Design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนกิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์จำนวน 12 ครั้ง 2) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรม SNAP-IV และ 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการขาดสมาธิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent t-test) นักเรียนที่มีภาวะสมาธิสั้นมีพัฒนาการด้านสมาธิดีขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 หลังจากเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งสะท้อนให้เห็นว่า การเรียนรู้ผ่านการลงมือปฏิบัติและการเล่นบทบาทสมมติ ผ่านกิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยเฉพาะผู้ที่มีปัญหาด้านสมาธิ เป็นแนวทางที่สามารถส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กในช่วงวัยนี้ได้อย่างเหมาะสม การเปรียบเทียบคะแนนสมาธิก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้แบบประเมิน SNAP-IV และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมสมาธิ พบว่า นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีคะแนนสมาธิหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 1.87 เป็น 2.81 ในแบบประเมิน SNAP-IV และจาก 2.00 เป็น 3.05 ในแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมสมาธิ สะท้อนให้เห็นว่ากิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์มีผลเชิงบวกต่อการพัฒนาสมาธิในเด็กที่มีภาวะสมาธิสั้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: เด็กประถมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีอาการขาดสมาธิปัญหาสมาธิสั้นth
dc.subject: Creative Drama Activitiesen
dc.subject: Young Elementary School Children with ADHDen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Religionen
dc.title: CREATIVE DRAMA ACTIVITIES IN LOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL CHILDREN TO DEVELOP CONCENTRATION FOR THE ATTENTION DEFICIT HYPERACTIVITY DISODERen
dc.title: กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ในเด็กประถมศึกษาตอนต้นเพื่อพัฒนาสมาธิสำหรับผู้มีปัญหาสมาธิสั้นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Porawan Pattayanonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรวัน แพทยานนท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorporawanp@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorporawanp@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth