http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3675
Title: | A MODEL FOR THE DEVELOPMENT CROSS-CULTURAL TEACHING COMPETENCIES OF DANCE TEACHERS IN SCHOOLS SAMUT SAKHON PROVINCE รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสอนข้ามวัฒนธรรมของครูนาฏศิลป์ในโรงเรียนจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร |
Authors: | SUDAPORN NIMKHAM สุดาพร นิ่มขำ Sureerat Chenpong สุรีรัตน์ จีนพงษ์ Srinakharinwirot University Sureerat Chenpong สุรีรัตน์ จีนพงษ์ sureeratc@swu.ac.th sureeratc@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ครูนาฏศิลป์ สมรรถนะการสอน สมรรถนะการสอนข้ามวัฒนธรรม Dance teachers Teaching competence Cross-cultural teaching competence |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to 1) study the components of cross-cultural teaching competency of dance teachers with cross-cultural learners in schools in Samut Sakhon Province,2) to create a model for the development of cross-cultural teaching competency of dance teachers in schools in Samut Sakhon Province, and 3) to evaluate the model for the development of cross-cultural teaching competency of dance teachers in schools in Samut Sakhon Province. The research based on the research and development (R&D) model used both quantitative and qualitative data collection methods. The samples and key informants consisted of 1) dance teachers under the Office of the Primary Educational Service Area, Samut Sakhon Province, 47 people; 2) those involved in the research; and 3) experts in (1) curriculum and instruction, (2) measurement and evaluation, (3) teaching,(4) cross-culturalism, and (5) dance. The research results found that 1) the components of cross-cultural teaching competency of dance teachers In Samut Sakhon Province schools, there are 4main competencies and 15 indicators: (1) cross-cultural knowledge, with 3indicators; (2)teaching management skills, with 5 indicators; (3) positive attitude, with 3 indicators; and (4) professional development, with 4 indicators. 2) Model for developing cross-cultural teaching competencies of dance teachers in Samut Sakhon Province schools. In terms of competency development models, there are 3 formats: (1) Self-Assessment, (2) Workshop, and (3) Self-Development. The competency development process has 4 steps: (1) data consideration and selection step, (2) design and development step,(3) application step, and (4) evaluation step. 3) The evaluation result of the cross-cultural teaching competency development model of dance teachers in Samut Sakhon schools in terms of appropriateness had a mean value of 4.56 and a standard deviation (S.D.) of 0.53. In terms of feasibility, the mean value was 4.67, with a standard deviation (S.D.) of 0.50, indicating that the evaluation result in terms of appropriateness and feasibility for implementation was at the highest level. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะการสอนข้ามวัฒนธรรมของครูนาฏศิลป์กับผู้เรียนข้ามวัฒนธรรมในโรงเรียนจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 2) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสอนข้ามวัฒนธรรมของครูนาฏศิลป์ในโรงเรียนจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร และ 3) เพื่อประเมินรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสอนข้ามวัฒนธรรมของครูนาฏศิลป์ในโรงเรียนจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร การวิจัยตามรูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (R&D) ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างและผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ประกอบด้วย 1) ครูนาฏศิลป์ ภายใต้สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 47 คน 2) ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการวิจัย 3) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (1) ด้านหลักสูตรและการสอน (2) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล (3) ด้านการสอน (4) ด้านข้ามวัฒนธรรม และ (5) ด้านนาฏศิลป์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบของสมรรถนะการสอนข้ามวัฒนธรรมของครูนาฏศิลป์ในโรงเรียนจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ประกอบด้วย 4 สมรรถนะหลัก 15 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ (1) ด้านความรู้ข้ามวัฒนธรรม มี 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ (2) ด้านทักษะการจัดการเรียนการสอน มี 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ (3) ด้านเจตคติเชิงบวก มี 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ และ (4) ด้านการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ มี 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสอนข้ามวัฒนธรรมของครูนาฏศิลป์ในโรงเรียนจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ในด้านรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ มี 3 รูปแบบ คือ (1) Self-Assessment (2) Workshop และ (3) Self-Development กระบวนการพัฒนาสมรรถนะมี 4 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) ขั้นการพิจารณาและคัดเลือกข้อมูล (2) ขั้นการออกแบบและพัฒนา (3) ขั้นการประยุกต์ใช้และ 4) ขั้นการประเมินผล 3) ผลการประเมินรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสอนข้ามวัฒนธรรมของครูนาฏศิลป์ในโรงเรียนจังหวัดสมุทรสาครในด้านความเหมาะสมมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.56 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เท่ากับ 0.53 ในส่วนด้านความเป็นไปได้มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.67 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เท่ากับ 0.50 แสดงว่าผลการประเมินในด้านความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3675 |