http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3654
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL OF DRAMATIC ARTS FOR NON - DRAMATIC ARTS MAJOR TEACHERS IN WESTERN EDUCATIONAL FUND SCHOOL การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชานาฏศิลป์สำหรับครูผู้สอนไม่ตรงกับวุฒิวิชาเอกโรงเรียนกองทุนการศึกษาภาคตะวันตก |
Authors: | WILAIWAN CHAILANGKAN วิไลวรรณ ไชยลังการ Piyawadee Makpa ปิยวดี มากพา Srinakharinwirot University Piyawadee Makpa ปิยวดี มากพา piyawadee@swu.ac.th piyawadee@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การพัฒนารูปแบบ การจัดการเรียนรู้ รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ครูผู้สอนไม่ตรงกับวุฒิวิชาเอก โรงเรียนกองทุนการศึกษาภาคตะวันตก Model development Learning management Dance education Non-specialist teachers Scholarship Fund Schools Western Thailand |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to investigate the conditions and challenges in the teaching of dance by non-specialist teachers in Scholarship Fund Schools in the western region of Thailand. The study also sought to develop a dance learning management model based on the STEM DANCE education framework, and to evaluate the model’s effectiveness in terms of appropriateness, structural accuracy, and the impact on both teachers and students. Additionally, the study examined the outcomes of implementing the model in enhancing the competencies of non-specialist teachers in Phetchaburi and Prachuap Khiri Khan provinces. The research employed a research and development (R&D) methodology, using interviews and questionnaires as instruments to collect data from five target groups: non-specialist and specialist dance teachers, school administrators, students, and community leaders, totaling 35 participants.The results revealed that: (1) non-specialist teachers lacked in-depth content knowledge and effective teaching strategies, which limited their ability to foster creativity in students; (2) the developed learning model, referred to as the DICIL Model, consists of five core elements: Dance (D), Integrated content (I), Culture of local (C), Instructional media (I), and Learning management (L). The model was applied to two primary education levels—lower and upper primary—and aligned with the 2008 Basic Education Core Curriculum in the area of performing arts. It also incorporated local cultural elements and was structured around eight instructional components: principles, objectives, instructional structure, time allocation, learning content, learning activities, instructional media, and assessment methods; (3) the model demonstrated effectiveness in both structure and practice, contributing positively to changes in teaching and learning; and (4) after the model’s implementation, students in both educational levels showed statistically significant improvements (p < 0.05) in knowledge and skills compared to before implementation. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชานาฏศิลป์ สำหรับครูผู้สอนไม่ตรงกับวุฒิวิชาเอก โรงเรียนกองทุนการศึกษา ภาคตะวันตก และเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิด STEM DANCE education รวมถึงศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบดังกล่าวทั้งในด้านความเหมาะสม ความถูกต้อง และการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครูผู้สอนและผู้เรียน นอกจากนี้ ยังศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบที่ส่งเสริมคุณสมบัติของครูผู้สอนไม่ตรงกับวุฒิวิชาเอก โรงเรียนกองทุนการศึกษา จังหวัดเพชรบุรีและจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนา เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามจากผู้ให้ข้อมูล 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ที่จบไม่ตรงและจบตรงวุฒิวิชาเอก ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน นักเรียน และผู้นำชุมชน รวมทั้งหมด 35 คนผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ครูจบไม่ตรงสาย ขาดความแม่นยำในเนื้อหาเชิงลึก และขาดเทคนิควิธีการสอนที่ก่อให้เกิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ คือ DICIL Model D (Dance) นาฏศิลป์ I (Integrated) บูรณาการ C (Culture of local) วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น I (Instructional media) สื่อการเรียนการสอน และ L (Learning management) การจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ช่วงชั้น คือ ช่วงชั้นที่1 และช่วงชั้นที่2 ร่วมกับหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2551 สาระที่3 นาฏศิลป์ บูรณาการเข้ากับวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น โดยมี 8 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ โครงสร้างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน เวลาในการเรียนการสอน เนื้อหาสาระการเรียนการสอน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล 3) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ มีประสิทธิผลด้านรูปแบบ และการก่อให้เกิดความเปลี่ยนแปลงต่อครูและผู้เรียน ผลสรุป คือ มีความเหมาะสม และ 4) ผลการใช้รูปแบบรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ระดับช่วงชั้นที่1 และ ช่วงชั้นที่2 มีคะแนนด้านความรู้และทักษะสูงกว่าก่อนใช้รูปแบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3654 |