http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3641
Title: | A SERIES OF DIGITAL ARTS ACTIVITIES BASED ON DAVIE'S THEORY TO ENHANCE THE DRAWING SKILLS FOR GRADE 4 STUDENTS AT RAMKHAMHAENG UNIVERSITY DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL BANGNA CAMPUS ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะตามหลักการของเดวีส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการวาดภาพแบบศิลปะดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนรายวิชาศิลปะเพิ่มเติม ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง วิทยาเขตบางนา |
Authors: | BOONYARIT JAROENSALUNG บุญญฤทธิ์ เจริญสลุง Nuttida Pujeeb ณัฐธิดา ภู่จีบ Srinakharinwirot University Nuttida Pujeeb ณัฐธิดา ภู่จีบ nuttida@swu.ac.th nuttida@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | หลักการของเดวีส์ ทักษะการวาดภาพศิลปะดิจิทัล ชุดฝึกกิจกรรมศิลปะ Davies' Instructional Model Drawing Skills Digital Art A series of art activities |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research employed a mixed method research design, starting with the collection and analysis of quantitative data followed by qualitative data. The objectives of the study were.1) to study the current and desirable conditions of digital art drawing skills of Prathomsuksa 4 students enrolled in the additional art subject at Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration School (Bangna Campus), 2) to develop a series of Art activities based on Dewey's instructional model to enhance digital art drawing skills for Prathomsuksa 4 students enrolled in the additional art subject at Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration School (Bangna Campus), and 3) to try out a series of Art activities based on Dewey's instructional model to enhance digital art drawing skills of Prathomsuksa 4 students enrolled in the additional art subject at Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration School (Bangna Campus). The sample group used in the research was 20 students in Prathomsuksa 4 who enrolled in the additional art subject at Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration School (Bangna Campus). The sample group used in the research was 20 students in Prathomsuksa 4 who were enrolled in the additional art subject at Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration School (Bangna Campus) . The sample group was selected using purposive sampling. These students expressed a desire to develop digital art drawing skills. The research instruments included a Priority Needs Index (PNI) questionnaire, a series of art activities based on Dewey's instructional model to enhance digital art drawing skills, a pretest–posttest design, a scoring rubric of digital art skills, and a scoring rubric for creative thinking ability based on Guilford’s theory designed by the researcher. The statistics used in the study included the mean, percentage, standard deviation, index of item-objective congruence (IOC), modified priority needs index (PNI Modified), and the analysis of learning outcomes before and after instruction (pre-test and post-test analysis). Results From the study of utilizing the art activities based on Dewey's instructional model to enhance digital art drawing skills, the results were as follows: 1) The PNI questionnaire showed that the average score for the current condition was 2.39, whereas the average score for the desirable condition was 4.11. 2) The developed art activities series based on Dewey's instructional model to enhance the digital art drawing skills of Prathomsuksa 4 students achieved an average score of 4.87, which was an excellent level. 3) The participants’ average pretest score was 18.40 (S.D. = 2.77), and the average posttest score after participation was 35.50 (S.D. = 3.28). The comparison indicated that the average posttest score was higher than the pretest score at the 0.5 level, indicating a statistically significant improvement in digital drawing skills after participating in the activity. งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยโดยใช้รูปแบบผสม ผู้วิจัยจะเก็บและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณก่อน แล้วจึงต่อด้วยการเก็บและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพ ที่พึงประสงค์ของการวาดภาพแบบศิลปะดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนรายวิชาศิลปะเพิ่มเติม ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง วิทยาเขตบางนา 2) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดฝึกกิจกรรมศิลปะตามหลักการของเดวีส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการวาดภาพแบบศิลปะดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนรายวิชาศิลปะเพิ่มเติม ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง วิทยาเขตบางนา 3) เพื่อทดลองใช้ชุดฝึกกิจกรรมศิลปะตามหลักการของเดวีส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการวาดภาพแบบศิลปะดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนรายวิชาศิลปะเพิ่มเติม ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง วิทยาเขตบางนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง วิทยาเขตบางนา จำนวน 20 คน ที่เรียนรายวิชาศิลปะเพิ่มเติม โดยใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง (purposive sampling) ซึ่งนักเรียนกลุ่มนี้ มีความต้องการที่จะพัฒนาทักษะการวาดภาพแบบศิลปะดิจิทัล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม PNI (Priority Needs Index) ชุดฝึกกิจกรรมศิลปะตามหลักการของเดวีส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการวาดภาพแบบศิลปะดิจิทัล แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน เกณฑ์การวัดผลทักษะการวาดภาพรูปแบบศิลปะดิจิทัล และเกณฑ์การวัดทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ตามแนวคิดของกิลฟอร์ด (Guilford) ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสวนเบียนเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง IOC ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI Modified) และการวิเคราะห์ผลก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน จากการศึกษาโดยใช้ชุดฝึกกิจกรรมศิลปะตามหลักการของเดวีส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการวาดภาพแบบศิลปะดิจิทัล 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม PNI ค่าเฉลี่ยทั้งหมดของสภาพปัจจุบันมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 2.39 และค่าเฉลี่ยสภาพที่พึงประสงค์มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.11 2. ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างชุดฝึกกิจกรรมศิลปะตามหลักการของเดวีส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการวาดภาพแบบศิลปะดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนรายวิชาศิลปะเพิ่มเติม ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง วิทยาเขตบางนา มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.87 ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ ดีมาก 3. ผลการทดลองชุดฝึกกิจกรรมศิลปะตามหลักการของเดวีส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการวาดภาพแบบศิลปะดิจิทัล มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของผู้เข้าร่วม กิจกรรมมีค่าเท่ากับ 18.40 (S.D. = 2.77) และค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 35.50 (S.D. = 3.28) เมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบกัน พบว่า มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม เมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบกัน พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3641 |