DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PISHAPOOM CHONGRATTANAMETEEKULen
dc.contributor: พิชญ์ภูมิ จงรัตนเมธีกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tepika Rodsakanen
dc.contributor.advisor: เทพิกา รอดสการth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This qualitative research aimed to study the use of Thai culture in constructing the identity of TEP BAR and examine the process of new identity creation through musical culture at TEP BAR. Data were collected through document analysis, in-depth interviews, and participatory observation. The findings revealed that TEP BAR fundamentally utilizes Thai culture to build its identity through the integration of various elements including its location, decoration, food, and beverages emphasizing local ingredients and traditional liquors. Musical culture serves as the core element in creating this experience, featuring live performances of five distinct bands with clearly different instruments and music genres: Samniang Tep (Piphat Mai Nuam ensemble - traditional Thai/folk music), WanPhreuhatsabodi (String ensemble - Luk Thung/Luk Krung), Sam Sor (String ensemble with organ - traditional Thai/Ramwong/folk), Krungthep Ratree (Western band - Retro City Pop/Luk Krung), and Kham Wised (Thai authentic modern style). The identity creation process through music reflects diverse cultural mechanisms, ranging from traditional cultural reproduction, hybrid reproduction, adaptive reproduction, and popular music history reproduction, to cultural creation. This process is influenced by the musicians' cultural background and external factors encompassing social, cultural, economic, legal, and policy dimensions. TEP BAR analyzes and adapts these influences to create and maintain its distinctive "Cultural Bar" identity, representing multifaceted aspects of Thainess.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้วัฒนธรรมไทยในการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของร้านเทพบาร์ และศึกษากระบวนการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ใหม่ผ่านวัฒนธรรมดนตรี ณ ร้านเทพบาร์ โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ร้านเทพบาร์ใช้วัฒนธรรมไทยเป็นแกนหลักในการสร้างอัตลักษณ์โดยการบูรณาการองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ ทั้งด้านพื้นที่ การตกแต่ง อาหารและเครื่องดื่มที่เน้นวัตถุดิบท้องถิ่นและสุราพื้นบ้าน โดยมีวัฒนธรรมดนตรีเป็นหัวใจสำคัญ ผ่านการแสดงสดของวงดนตรี 5 วง ที่มีรูปแบบและแนวเพลงแตกต่างกันอย่างชัดเจน ได้แก่ วงสำเนียงเทพฯ (วงปี่พาทย์ไม้นวม-เพลงไทยเดิม/พื้นบ้าน) วงวันพฤหัสบดี (วงเครื่องสาย-เพลงลูกทุ่ง/ลูกกรุง) วงสามซอ (วงเครื่องสายผสมออร์แกน-เพลงไทยเดิม/รำวง/พื้นบ้าน) วงกรุงเทพฯ ราตรี (วงดนตรีสากล-เพลง Retro City Pop/ลูกกรุง) และวงคำวิเศษณ์ (รูปแบบ Thai authentic modern) กระบวนการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ผ่านดนตรีสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงกลไกทางวัฒนธรรมที่หลากหลาย ตั้งแต่การผลิตซ้ำวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิม การผลิตซ้ำแบบผสมผสาน การผลิตซ้ำแบบปรับประยุกต์ การผลิตซ้ำประวัติศาสตร์เพลงสมัยนิยม ไปจนถึงการสร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรม โดยได้รับอิทธิพลจากทุนทางวัฒนธรรมของนักดนตรี และปัจจัยภายนอกอื่น ๆ ทั้งด้านสังคม วัฒนธรรม เศรษฐกิจ กฎหมาย และนโยบาย ซึ่งร้านเทพบาร์ได้วิเคราะห์และปรับตัว เพื่อสร้างและดำรงอัตลักษณ์ "บาร์วัฒนธรรมไทย" ที่โดดเด่นและนำเสนอความเป็นไทยในหลากหลายมิติth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์th
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมดนตรีth
dc.subject: สถานบันเทิงth
dc.subject: เทพบาร์th
dc.subject: การผลิตซ้ำทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: Identityen
dc.subject: Musical Cultureen
dc.subject: Entertainment Venueen
dc.subject: TEP BARen
dc.subject: Cultural Reproductionen
dc.subject: Cultural Capitalen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: THE PROCESS OF IDENTITY CREATION IN THAI ENTERTAINMENT VENUES THROUGH CULTURAL MUSIC : A CASE STUDY OF TEP BARen
dc.title: กระบวนการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ใหม่ของสถานบันเทิงไทยผ่านวัฒนธรรมดนตรี : กรณีศึกษาร้านเทพบาร์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tepika Rodsakanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เทพิกา รอดสการth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortepika@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortepika@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth