http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3601
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | FAHSAI JAIBERGBAN | en |
dc.contributor | ฟ้าใส ใจเบิกบาน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were: 1) to study the level of transformational leadership of school administrators, teacher competency, teachers’ self-efficacy, and teacher performance according to the teacher position and qualification evaluation system in secondary schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration; 2) to examine the relationships between transformational leadership of school administrators, teacher competency, teachers' self-efficacy, and teacher performance under the same evaluation; 3) to develop a predictive equation for teachers' performance based on transformational leadership of school administrators, teacher competency, and teachers' self-efficacy. The sample consisted of 260 teachers from secondary schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, selected through stratified random sampling. The research instrument was a five-point Likert scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficients ranging from 0.825 to 0.916. The statistical methods used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The findings revealed that: 1) the overall level of teacher performance according to the teacher position and qualification evaluation system was high. the levels of transformational leadership of school administrators, teacher competency and teachers’ self-efficacy were also high. 2) transformational leadership of school administrators, teacher competency, teachers’ self-efficacy, and teacher performance were positively correlated at a moderate to high level with statistical significance at the .01 level, and 3) the multiple regression analysis revealed that transformational leadership, teacher competency, and teachers' self-efficacy together significantly predicted teacher performance, accounting for 60.5% of the variance, with statistical significance at the .05 level. The resulting multiple regression equations were as follows: Ŷ = .518 + .269(X1) + .489(X2) + .122(X3) Ẑ = .251(Z1) + .516(Z2) + .114(Z3) | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร ระดับสมรรถนะของครู ระดับการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองของครู และระดับผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามระบบการประเมินตำแหน่งและวิทยฐานะตำแหน่งครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร สมรรถนะของครู และการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองของครูกับผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามระบบการประเมินตำแหน่งและวิทยฐานะตำแหน่งครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร สมรรถนะของครู และการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองของครูที่ทำนายผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามระบบการประเมินตำแหน่งและวิทยฐานะตำแหน่งครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษานี้ได้แก่ ครู โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 260 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นรายด้านอยู่ระหว่าง เท่ากับ 0.825-0.916 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระดับผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามระบบการประเมินตำแหน่งและวิทยฐานะตำแหน่งครูโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ระดับสมรรถนะของครูโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และระดับการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองของครูโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สมรรถนะของครู การรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองของครู และผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามระบบการประเมินตำแหน่งและวิทยฐานะตำแหน่งครู มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางถึงมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) สมการพยากรณ์ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร สมรรถนะของครูและการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองของครู ร่วมกันทำนายผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามระบบการประเมินตำแหน่งและวิทยฐานะตำแหน่งครู โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ร้อยละ 60.5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้สมการถดถอยพหุคูณในรูปแบบคะแนนดิบและคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ Ŷ = .518 + .269(X1) + .489(X2) + .122(X3) Ẑ = .251(Z1) + .516(Z2) + .114(Z3) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะของครู | th |
dc.subject | การรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองของครู | th |
dc.subject | ผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู | th |
dc.subject | ระบบการประเมินตำแหน่งและวิทยฐานะตำแหน่งครู | th |
dc.subject | Transformational leadership of school administrators | en |
dc.subject | Teacher competency | en |
dc.subject | Teachers self-efficacy | en |
dc.subject | Teacher performance | en |
dc.subject | Teacher position and qualification evaluation system | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS, TEACHERS COMPETENCIES AND TEACHERS SELF-EFFICACY AFFECTING TEACHERS PERFORMANCE ACCORDING TO THE TEACHER POSITION AND QUALIFICATION EVALUATION SYSTEM | en |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร สมรรถนะของครู และการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองของครูที่ส่งผลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามระบบการประเมินตำแหน่งและวิทยฐานะตำแหน่งครู | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |