http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3590
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PANIDA DEELEE | en |
dc.contributor | พนิดา ดีหลี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to develop a causal model of instructional leadership in digital era, school climate and teacher competency affecting quality of future learners under the Secondary Educational Service Area Offices; and 2) to examine the goodness of fit between the proposed model and empirical data. The sample consisted of 320 secondary schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Offices in the 2024 academic year. Two informants from each school, the school administrator and the head of academic affairs, participated in the study. Schools were selected using multistage random sampling. The research instruments included an expert-informed connoisseurship recording form and a five-point Likert scale questionnaire. Data were analyzed using Structural Equation Modeling (SEM). The research findings revealed that: 1) Instructional leadership in digital era (IL) had a significant direct effect on quality of future learners (QL), and an indirect effect through school climate (SC) and teacher competency (TC), with the highest total effect (Beta = 0.97). Teacher competency (TC) had the strongest direct effect on learner quality (Beta = 0.47), while school climate (SC) significantly influenced teacher competency (TC) (Beta = 0.57) at the statistical level of p < .001. The model accounted for 46% of the variance in future learner quality (R² = 0.46). 2) The model showed a good fit with the empirical data (Chi-Square/df = 1.84, SRMR = 0.04, RMSEA = 0.05, GFI = 0.94, AGFI = 0.93, CFI = 0.91, and TLI = 0.91). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำวิชาการยุคดิจิทัล บรรยากาศโรงเรียน สมรรถนะครูที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพผู้เรียนในอนาคต สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และหัวหน้างานวิชาการ ในปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 320 โรงเรียน ใช้โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเป็นหน่วยการสุ่ม โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบบันทึกการสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง (SEM) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำวิชาการยุคดิจิทัลส่งผลโดยตรงต่อคุณภาพผู้เรียนในอนาคต และส่งผลทางอ้อมผ่านบรรยากาศโรงเรียนและสมรรถนะครู โดยมีอิทธิพลรวมสูงสุด (Beta = 0.97) และสมรรถนะครูมีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่อคุณภาพผู้เรียนในอนาคตสูงสุด (Beta = 0.47) ส่วนบรรยากาศโรงเรียนมีอิทธิพลต่อสมรรถนะครู (Beta = 0.57) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .001) โมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของคุณภาพผู้เรียนในอนาคต (QL) ได้ร้อยละ 46 (R² = 0.46) 2) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำวิชาการยุคดิจิทัล บรรยากาศโรงเรียน สมรรถนะครูที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพผู้เรียนในอนาคต สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา พบว่า มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-Square/df = 1.84, SRMR = 0.04, RMSEA = 0.05, GFI = 0.94, AGFI = 0.93, CFI = 0.91 และ TLI = 0.91) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุ | th |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำวิชาการ | th |
dc.subject | คุณภาพผู้เรียน | th |
dc.subject | บรรยากาศโรงเรียน | th |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะครู | th |
dc.subject | Causal model | en |
dc.subject | Instructional leadership | en |
dc.subject | Quality of learners | en |
dc.subject | School climate | en |
dc.subject | Teacher competency | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | A CAUSAL MODEL OF INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP IN DIGITAL ERA, SCHOOL CLIMATE TEACHER COMPETENCY, AFFECTING QUALITY OF FUTURE LEARNERS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICES | en |
dc.title | โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำวิชาการยุคดิจิทัล บรรยากาศโรงเรียน สมรรถนะครูที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพผู้เรียนในอนาคต สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |