Title: EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP IN ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE ERA FOR TEACHER IN BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOLS
ภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในยุคปัญญาประดิษฐ์สำหรับครูระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Authors: THITIWAT THONGKHAM
ธิติวัฒน์ ทองคำ
Theeraphab Phetmalhkul
ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล
Srinakharinwirot University
Theeraphab Phetmalhkul
ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล
theeraphab@swu.ac.th
theeraphab@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา
ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ทางการศึกษา
ครูระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Educational Technology Leadership
Artificial Intelligence in Education
Basic Education Teachers
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to study, analyze, and develop indicators and components of educational technology leadership in the artificial intelligence era for basic education teachers; (2) to analyze, explore, and confirm the components of educational technology leadership in the artificial intelligence era for basic education teachers; and (3) to develop a measurement scale for educational technology leadership in the artificial intelligence era for basic education teachers. The study was conducted using a mixed methods research design, which was carried out into three phases. The first phase involved analysis and development of indicators and components through conducting in-depth interviews with 7 key informants using semi-structured interview guides. The second phase involved analysis, exploration, and confirmation of components. Data were collected from 784 basic education teachers selected through multi-stage random sampling using a 5-point Likert scale questionnaire and analyzed using statistical software. The third phase involved the development of a measurement scale. The research results revealed: (1) educational technology leadership in the artificial intelligence era for basic education teachers comprised 4 main components with 49 indicators, with eigenvalue ranges of 5.14-10.07 and cumulative variance of 67.30%, consisting of knowledge and basic skills regarding artificial intelligence (19 indicators), planning and evaluation of artificial intelligence implementation (12 indicators), application of artificial intelligence in teaching and learning (13 indicators), and ethics and responsibility in artificial intelligence use (5 indicators); (2) the measurement model showed congruence with empirical data (Chi-square = 1156.490 with no statistical significance, df = 1088, P-value = 0.073, CFI = 0.996, TLI = 0.996, RMSEA = 0.013); and (3) the measurement scale demonstrated content validity with IOC values of 0.60-1.00 and high reliability (Cronbach's Alpha = 0.940), indicating that the scale can be effectively used to measure educational technology leadership among teachers.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษา วิเคราะห์ พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้และองค์ประกอบของภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในยุคปัญญาประดิษฐ์สำหรับครูระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ สำรวจ และยืนยันองค์ประกอบของภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในยุคปัญญาประดิษฐ์สำหรับครูระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 3) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในยุคปัญญาประดิษฐ์สำหรับครูระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี ดำเนินการ 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์ พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้และองค์ประกอบ ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกโดยเครื่องมือแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 7 คน ระยะที่ 2 การวิเคราะห์ สำรวจ และยืนยันองค์ประกอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 784 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และระยะที่ 3 การพัฒนาแบบวัด วิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในยุคปัญญาประดิษฐ์สำหรับครูระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน มีค่าไอเกนอยู่ระหว่าง 5.14-10.07 และมีค่าความแปรปรวนสะสมร้อยละ 67.30 มี 4 องค์ประกอบ 49 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ 1) ความรู้และทักษะพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (19 ตัวบ่งชี้) 2) การวางแผนและการประเมินผลการใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (12 ตัวบ่งชี้) 3) การประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในการเรียนการสอน (13 ตัวบ่งชี้) 4) จริยธรรมและความรับผิดชอบในการใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (5 ตัวบ่งชี้) 2. โมเดลการวัดมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-Square = 1156.490 ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ, df = 1088, P-value = 0.073, CFI = 0.996, TLI = 0.996, RMSEA = 0.013) 3. แบบวัดมีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) อยู่ระหว่าง 0.60-1.00 และมีความเชื่อมั่นสูง (Cronbach's Alpha = 0.940) แบบวัดที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถใช้วัดภาวะผู้นำทางเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในยุคปัญญาประดิษฐ์ของครูได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3589