http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3560
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | MONTAWAT KITSAWAT | en |
dc.contributor | มลธวัฒน์ กิจสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Monthira Jarupeng | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: 1) study the components and indicators of positive relationships among junior high school students; 2) examine the congruence between the positive relationship measurement model for junior high school students and empirical data; 3) investigate the level of positive relationships among junior high school students; 4) develop a guidance activity model based on a reconciliation approach to enhance positive relationships in students at risk of aggression; and 5) compare the positive relationships of students at risk of aggression before, after, and at follow-up between the experimental group (who received the guidance activities based on a reconciliation approach) with the control group (who received no intervention). The research sample consisted of junior high school students from schools under the Archdiocese of Bangkok Education Department. In Phase 1, there were 10 key informants and 454 students. In Phase 2, 80 junior high school students were divided into an experimental group and a control group, with 40 students in each group, selected by simple random sampling. The research findings are summarized as follows: 1. Components of positive relationships among junior high school students include Emotional Support, Shared Experiences, Practical Support , and Self Improvement. 2. The structural model of positive relationships among junior high school students was congruent with empirical data. 3. The level of positive relationships among junior high school students was high to very high. 4. The guidance activities based on a reconciliation approach to enhance positive relationships among students at risk of aggression consisted of three steps: introduction, instruction, and conclusion, utilizing reconciliation principles to foster positive relationships. 5. There were statistically significant differences at the .05 level in positive relationships among students at risk of aggression between the experimental group (before, after, and at follow-up) and the control group. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้สัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องระหว่างโมเดลการวัดสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 4) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่ใช้แนวทางการสมานฉันท์เป็นฐาน เพื่อเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกของนักเรียนที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อความก้าวร้าว และ 5) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกของนักเรียนที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อความก้าวร้าวก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และการติดตามผล ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่ใช้แนวทางการสมานฉันท์เป็นฐาน กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกระทำใด ๆ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดฝ่ายการศึกษาอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ ได้แก่ระยะที่ 1 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 10 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 454 คน ระยะที่ 2 นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 40 คน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) องค์ประกอบสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนทางอารมณ์ การสร้างประสบการณ์ร่วมกัน การสนับสนุนระหว่างบุคคล และการปรับปรุงตนเอง 2) โมเดลโครงสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) ระดับสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นอยู่ในระดับมาก ถึงมากที่สุด 4) การจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่ใช้แนวทางการสมานฉันท์เป็นฐาน เพื่อเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกของนักเรียนที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อความก้าวร้าว ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นนำ ขั้นสอน ขั้นสรุป โดยใช้แนวทางการสมานฉันท์มาใช้ในการเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวก และ 5) สัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกของนักเรียนที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อความก้าวร้าวก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และการติดตามผลของกลุ่มทดลอง กับกลุ่มควบคุม มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สัมพันธภาพเชิงบวก | th |
dc.subject | นักเรียนที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อความก้าวร้าว | th |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมแนะแนว | th |
dc.subject | แนวทางสมานฉันท์ | th |
dc.subject | Positive Relationships | en |
dc.subject | Students at risk of Aggressive | en |
dc.subject | Guidance activities learning | en |
dc.subject | Restorative Approach | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | Enhancing Positive Relationships with Students at Risk of Aggressive through Guidance Activities Base on the Restorative Approach | en |
dc.title | การเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกกับนักเรียนที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อความก้าวร้าว โดยกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่ใช้แนวทางการสมานฉันท์เป็นฐาน | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Monthira Jarupeng | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | monthira@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | monthira@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |