http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3558
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | ORRAVEE KHUMMIN | en |
dc.contributor | อรวี ขุมมิน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nipada Trairut | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิพาดา ไตรรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to develop a practice book integrating augmented reality (AR) technology to enhance the spatial abilities of high school students, and 2) to investigate the effects of using the developed book. The content of the book focused on four aspects of spatial ability: (1) rotation, (2) box folding, (3) assembly and (4) identifying differences. The sample group consisted of 63 grade 10 students from Watkhienkhet School, divided into an experimental group of 31 students and a control group of 32 students. The findings revealed that the practice book should be designed with content that aligns with AR technology to enhance learners’ understanding and learning experience. The book should have a clear structure and well-defined connections between the content and AR feature,ensuring ease of use while stimulating analytical thinking and hands-on practice. The book should also include a variety of exercises and provide answer keys to enable students to self-assess their learning. The analysis of results indicated that spatial ability among students improved significantly after using the AR-integrated practice book, with statistical significance at the .05 level. Moreover, the experimental group scored significantly higher in spatial ability assessments than the control group, also at the .05 level of statistical significance. In addition, most learners believed that the practice book enhanced their interest in developing spatial ability, making the learning experience more enjoyable and truly beneficial. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหนังสือแบบฝึกที่ผสานเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริมเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และศึกษาผลการใช้หนังสือแบบฝึกที่พัฒนาขึ้น ซึ่งเนื้อหาของหนังสือประกอบไปด้วยความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการหมุน 2) ด้านการพับกล่อง 3) ด้านการประกอบ และ 4) ด้านการหาความต่าง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดเขียนเขต จำนวน 63 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 31 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 32 คน จากการวิจัยพบว่าหนังสือแบบฝึกฯ ควรออกแบบเนื้อหาให้สอดคล้องกับเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้าใจและประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ โดยมีโครงสร้างและจุดเชื่อมโยงเนื้อหากับเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริมชัดเจน เข้าใจง่าย กระตุ้นการคิดวิเคราะห์และลงมือปฏิบัติ พร้อมทั้งมีแบบฝึกหัดที่หลากหลาย มีเฉลยเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถประเมินตนเองได้ และจากการวิเคราะห์ผลการใช้หนังสือแบบฝึกที่พัฒนาขึ้นพบว่าความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ของผู้เรียนหลังใช้หนังสือแบบฝึกที่ผสานเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริมเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 อีกทั้งกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้หนังสือแบบฝึกฯ ยังมีผลการทดสอบความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้ใช้หนังสือแบบฝึกฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และจากการสอบถาม ผู้เรียนส่วนมากคิดว่าหนังสือแบบฝึกฯ ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความสนใจในการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์มากขึ้น ช่วยให้การเรียนรู้สนุกและเกิดประโยชน์จริง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม | th |
dc.subject | หนังสือแบบฝึก | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ | th |
dc.subject | Augmented Reality | en |
dc.subject | Practice book | en |
dc.subject | Spatial ability | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF PRACTICE BOOK THAT INTEGRATES AUGMENTED REALITY TECHNOLOGY TO ENHANCE THE SPATIAL ABILITIES OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาหนังสือแบบฝึกที่ผสานเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริมเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nipada Trairut | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิพาดา ไตรรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nipada@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nipada@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Technology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา | th |