http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3553
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WORAPAN SRADEE | en |
dc.contributor | วรพรรณ สระดี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nipada Trairut | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิพาดา ไตรรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to (1) develop a learning board game to promote algorithmic thinking among Grade 4 students, and (2) investigate the effects of using the board game on the algorithmic thinking abilities of Grade 4 students. The sample consisted of 25 Grade 4 students from Class A in the first semester of the 2024 academic year, selected through cluster random sampling. The research instruments included: (1) the learning board game, (2) a board game quality assessment form, (3) an algorithmic thinking ability test, and (4) a questionnaire on students’ opinions toward the board game. The findings revealed that (1) the developed board game, designed to enhance algorithmic thinking for Grade 4 students, was evaluated by five experts and found to be highly appropriate overall, with an average score of 4.76, indicating that the game was ready and suitable for practical use; and (2) students who engaged with the board game demonstrated a statistically significant improvement in their algorithmic thinking scores at the .01 level. In addition, students expressed a very high level of satisfaction toward the board game, with an average score of 4.64. The results suggest that the learning board game is effective in promoting algorithmic thinking and is well received by both students and experts. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อพัฒนาบอร์ดเกมการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอัลกอริทึม สำหรับผู้เรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ 2. เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้งานของบอร์ดเกมการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอัลกอริทึม สำหรับผู้เรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ห้อง A ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 25 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) บอร์ดเกมการเรียนรู้ฯ 2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพของบอร์ดเกมการเรียนรู้ฯ 3) แบบทดสอบความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอัลกอริทึม 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อบอร์ดเกมการเรียนรู้ฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บอร์ดเกมการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอัลกอริทึม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้รับการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่านว่ามีความเหมาะสมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.76 แสดงให้เห็นว่าบอร์ดเกมมีความพร้อมและเหมาะสมต่อการใช้งานจริง 2)นักเรียนที่เรียนรู้โดยใช้บอร์ดเกมการเรียนรู้ฯ มีคะแนนการทดสอบความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอัลกอริทึมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผู้เรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อบอร์ดเกมในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.64 ผลการวิจัยสะท้อนว่าบอร์ดเกมสามารถส่งเสริมความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอัลกอริทึมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและเป็นที่ยอมรับในกลุ่มผู้เรียนและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | บอร์ดเกมการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | วิทยาการคำนวณ | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอัลกอริทึม | th |
dc.subject | Education board games | en |
dc.subject | Computational science | en |
dc.subject | Algorithmic thinking | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN EDUCATIONAL BOARD GAME TO ENHANCE ALGORITHMIC THINKING ABILITY IN GRADE 4 STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาบอร์ดเกมการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอัลกอริทึม สำหรับผู้เรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nipada Trairut | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิพาดา ไตรรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nipada@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nipada@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Technology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา | th |