http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3547
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUWIT DAWANGPA | en |
dc.contributor | สุวิทย์ ดาวังปา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ittipaat Suwatanpornkool | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: 1) analyze and derive lessons learned from school management in promoting life and career skills among lower secondary school students in schools recognized for good practices, 2) propose school management guidelines for enhancing life and career skills, and 3) develop and evaluate the effectiveness of a school management handbook for promoting life and career skills among students. A qualitative multiple case study approach was employed in four schools, selected for their diversity in context. Key informants included school administrators, teachers, students, and experts. Data were collected through in-depth interviews and focus group discussions, and analyzed using content analysis. The findings revealed that: 1) There should be clearly defined policies, activities, and implementation methods, along with an analysis of supporting factors and SWOT (strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, threats), with an emphasis on visionary leadership, competent teachers, and strong partnerships. 2) The proposed school management guidelines consist of: establishing a clear vision and operational plan, developing curricula and activities relevant to local contexts, using technology and social media for communication and learning, fostering collaboration and positive behavior among students, building internal and external partnerships, evaluating learning outcomes, and initiating sustainable and scalable projects. 3) The developed handbook was rated at the highest quality level in terms of practicality, relevance, usefulness, and accuracy. Experts recommended further implementation through workshops and follow-up support to ensure long-term and sustainable impact. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์และถอดบทเรียนการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในสถานศึกษาที่มีการปฏิบัติที่ดี 2) เสนอแนวทางการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพ และ 3) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของคู่มือการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพของนักเรียน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบพหุกรณีศึกษาในโรงเรียน 4 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครู นักเรียน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เก็บข้อมูลโดยสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ควรมีการกำหนดนโยบาย กิจกรรม และวิธีการที่ชัดเจน พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยส่งเสริม และจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส อุปสรรค (SWOT) โดยเน้นผู้นำที่มีวิสัยทัศน์ ครูที่มีศักยภาพ และความร่วมมือจากภาคีเครือข่าย 2) แนวทางการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพ ประกอบด้วย สร้างวิสัยทัศน์และแผนงานที่ชัดเจน หลักสูตรและกิจกรรมสอดคล้องกับบริบทท้องถิ่น ใช้เทคโนโลยีในการประชาสัมพันธ์ พัฒนาทักษะการทำงานร่วมกันและการพฤติกรรมเชิงบวก สร้างความร่วมมือจากภาคีเครือข่าย การวัดผลและประเมินผล และการสร้างโครงการที่ยั่งยืน 3) คู่มือที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคุณภาพระดับมากที่สุด ทั้งด้านความเป็นไปได้ทางปฏิบัติ ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นประโยชน์ และความถูกต้อง โดยได้รับข้อเสนอแนะให้มีการจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ และระบบติดตามผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพ | th |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | พหุกรณีศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Life and career skills | en |
dc.subject | School management | en |
dc.subject | multiple case study | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF GUIDELINES AND MANUAL FOR EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION MANAGEMENT TO PROMOTE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS' LIFE AND CAREER SKILLS IN NAKHON SI THAMMARAT PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE: A MULTIPLE CASE STUDY AND AN APPLICATION OF SOAR ANALYSIS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาแนวทางและคู่มือการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครศรีธรรมราช:การวิจัยแบบพหุกรณีศึกษาและการประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์ SOAR | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ittipaat Suwatanpornkool | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | san@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | san@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |