DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ARUNRAT DETSUWANen
dc.contributor: อรุณรัตน์ เดชสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanida Mitranunen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิดา มิตรานันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to develop a reading support system for students with reading difficulties in Grades 1–3 at Border Patrol Police Schools. The research was conducted in three phases  Phase 1 Study of the Current Situation, Problems, and Development Guidelines Data were collected through focus group discussions with eight key informants, including school administrators, Thai language teachers, special education instructors, curriculum and instruction experts, and headteachers. Additionally, 100 headteachers and teachers from Border Patrol Police Schools completed a questionnaire. The findings revealed that teachers lacked specific knowledge and tools for addressing reading difficulties among students. Therefore, a systematic reading support system was necessary, along with continuous professional development for teachers and personnel. Phase 2 System Development Based on the findings from Phase 1, the reading support system was developed. The quality of the system was validated through further focus group discussions with the same panel of eight experts. The system consisted of a three-tiered process Tier 1 General classroom instruction in large groups using Direct Instruction (DI) techniques. Tier 2 Supplemental small-group instruction using the “Four-Step Reading Skills” Tier 3 Individualized instruction for students with persistent reading difficulties through one-on-one, personalized education plans. Phase 3 System Implementation and Evaluation The system was trialed with 60 students in Grades 1–3. Reading proficiency was assessed before and after implementation. Prior to the intervention, 80% of students were classified under Tier 1 and 20% under Tier 2, with no students in Tier 3. After implementation, all Tier 2 students successfully met the assessment criteria (100%). Thus, students’ post-intervention reading scores were higher than their pre-intervention scores, indicating that the system was effective in enhancing reading ability.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการช่วยเหลือทางด้านการอ่านสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางด้านการอ่านระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1–3 โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และแนวทางพัฒนาระบบฯ โดยใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่มกับ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอนภาษาไทย อาจารย์ทางการศึกษาพิเศษ อาจารย์ทางหลักสูตรและการสอน ครูใหญ่ จำนวน 8 คน ระยะที่ 2 การสร้างระบบฯ นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากระยะที่ 1 มาดำเนินการสร้างระบบฯ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพระบบโดยใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอนภาษาไทย อาจารย์ทางการศึกษาพิเศษ อาจารย์ทางหลักสูตรและการสอน ครูใหญ่ จำนวน 8 คน ระยะที่ 3 การทดลองใช้ระบบฯ กับ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 จำนวน 60 คน เพื่อประเมินผลก่อนและหลังการใช้ระบบฯ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ระบบฯ แบบทดสอบด้านการอ่าน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับการจัดการเรียนรู้3ระดับ(Tier1-3) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ระยะที่ 1 ครูขาดความรู้และเครื่องมือเฉพาะทางในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านการแก้ปัญหาการอ่านของผู้เรียน ควรมีแนวทางพัฒนาระบบการช่วยเหลือด้านการอ่าน และการสนับสนุนอย่างเป็นระบบ รวมทั้งการเสริมสร้างความรู้และทักษะให้แก่ครูและบุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่อง ระยะที่ 2 ระบบฯ ประกอบด้วย Process Tier Tier1 การสอนปกติในชั้นเรียนรวมกลุ่มใหญ่โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนตรง  Tier2 การสอนเสริมกลุ่มย่อยโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนทักษะบันได 4 ขั้น Tier3 การช่วยเหลือรายบุคคลสำหรับนักเรียนที่ยังคงมีปัญหาการอ่าน Tire3 การจัดการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล สอนตัวต่อตัว ระยะนี้ไม่เกิดกับการทดลอง ระยะที่ 3 พบว่า ความสามารถทางการอ่านของนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางด้านการอ่านระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน ก่อนใช้ระบบฯโดย Tier1 มีนักเรียนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 80 Tier2 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 20 Tier 3 ไม่มี หลังใช้ระบบบฯนักเรียนที่อยู่ Tier2 สามารถประเมินผ่านเกณฑ์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ100 ดังนั้น หลังใช้ระบบฯมีคะแนนสูงกว่าก่อนใช้ระบบฯth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ระบบช่วยเหลือการอ่านth
dc.subject: นักเรียนที่มีปัญหาการอ่านth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนth
dc.subject: RTIth
dc.subject: Reading Support Systemen
dc.subject: Students with Reading Difficultiesen
dc.subject: Border Patrol Police Schoolsen
dc.subject: RTI (Response to Intervention)en
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A READING SUPPORT SYSTEM FOR GRADE 1-3 STUDENTS WITH READING DIFFICULTIES IN A BORDER PATROL POLICE SCHOOLen
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบการช่วยเหลือทางด้านการอ่าน สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางด้านการอ่าน ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3  โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chanida Mitranunen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนิดา มิตรานันท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchanidam@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchanidam@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth