Title: DEVELOPMENT OF TRAINING PACKAGES TO ENHANCE TEACHING SKILLS IN COMPUTATIONAL THINKING FOR STUDENTS IN THE BACHELOR OF EDUCATION PROGRAM IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, NORTHERN GROUP RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY
การพัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการสอนด้านการคิดเชิงคำนวณ สำหรับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคเหนือ
Authors: THANAREETA BOONSUNG
ธนรีตา บุญสูง
Chakrit Ponathong
จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง
Srinakharinwirot University
Chakrit Ponathong
จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง
chakritp@swu.ac.th
chakritp@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ชุดฝึกอบรม
ทักษะการสอน
การคิดเชิงคำนวณ
มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคเหนือ
Training Package
Teaching Skills
Computational Thinking
Northen Group Rajabhat University
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aimed to develop a training package to enhance the computational thinking teaching skills of Bachelor of Education students in the Early Childhood Education program at the Northern Group of Rajabhat Universities.The study was conducted in three phases.Phase 1 involved an analysis of the current situation, a needs assessment, and a review of best practices. The research instruments included interview forms, a needs assessment questionnaire, and a data recording form. Informants for the situational analysis comprised 24 individuals, including university lecturers, students, and mentor teachers. The needs assessment sample consisted of 400 early childhood teachers. Best practices were identified from the documentation of five schools. The findings from this phase highlighted the importance and necessity of computational thinking, current instructional practices, and expectations for enhancement. The Priority Needs Index (PNI modified) was 0.73, and Unplugged Coding activities were identified as a key best practice.Phase 2 focused on the development of the training package. The researchers used  focus group discussions with nine experts. The resulting training package consisted of five units: (1) Orientation and Introduction to the Training, (2) Designing Computational Thinking Instruction: Problem-Solving and Unplugged Programming, (3) Designing Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Literacy Instruction, and (4) Designing Digital Literacy Instruction, and (5) Active Teaching Skills for Developing Computational Thinking Lesson Plans in Early Childhood Education.Phase 3 evaluated the effectiveness of the training package. The research instruments included a skill assessment form, a satisfaction questionnaire, and a behavior observation form. The sample group consisted of 30 students.
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมการเสริมสร้างทักษะการสอนด้านการคิดเชิงคำนวณ สำหรับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการศึกษาปฐมวัย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกลุ่มภาคเหนือ โดยระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ความต้องการจำเป็น และแนวปฏิบัติที่ดี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น และแบบบันทึกข้อมูล โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน คือ อาจารย์ นักศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยง รวม 24 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น คือ ครูปฐมวัย 400 คน และศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีจากเอกสารของโรงเรียน 5 แห่ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันประกอบด้วย ความสำคัญและความจำเป็น สภาพปัจจุบัน ความคาดหวัง แนวทางการเสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงคำนวณ ความต้องการจำเป็นมีค่าดัชนีโดยรวม (PNI modified) เท่ากับ 0.73 และแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีเป็นกิจกรรมแบบ Unplugged Codding ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลการสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 9 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าชุดฝึกอบรมประกอบด้วย หน่วยการฝึกอบรมที่ 1 ปฐมนิเทศนำเข้าสู่การอบรม หน่วยการฝึกอบรมที่ 2 ออกแบบการสอนวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์ การแก้ปัญหาและเขียนโปรแกรมแบบ Unplugged หน่วยการฝึกอบรมที่ 3 ออกแบบการสอนการรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร หน่วยการฝึกอบรมที่ 4  ออกแบบการสอนการรู้ดิจิทัล หน่วยการฝึกอบรมที่ 5 ทักษะการสอนเชิงรุกสู่การเขียนแผนการสอนการคิดเชิงคำนวณในระดับปฐมวัย ระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดฝึกอบรม คือ แบบประเมินทักษะ แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษา 30 คน ผลการประเมินทักษะสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของความพึงพอใจไม่น้อยกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (3.51) และค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมไม่น้อยกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (3.51)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3538