http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3534| Title: | EFFECTS OF A FIVE-STEP PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING APPROACH COMBINED WITH THE THINK PAIR SHARE ON ANALYTICAL THINKING AND COMBAT SKILLS IN SELF-DEFENSE MARTIAL ARTS AMONG HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบ 5 ขั้นตอน ร่วมกับเทคนิคการสอนแบบเพื่อนคู่คิดที่มีต่อทักษะการคิดเชิงวิเคราะห์และทักษะการต่อสู้ในวิชาศิลปะการต่อสู้ป้องกันตัวของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
| Authors: | CHAISUK JETTANASEN ชัยศึก เจตนาเสน Phanu Kusolwong ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์ Srinakharinwirot University Phanu Kusolwong ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์ phanu@swu.ac.th phanu@swu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ทักษะการคิดเชิงวิเคราะห์; ทักษะการต่อสู้ป้องกันตัว; เทคนิคการสอนแบบเพื่อนคู่คิด Analytical Thinking Skills; Self-Defense Skills; Think Pair Share Technique |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | This quasi-experimental research aimed to: (1) study the 5-step physical education learning management model combined with the Think Pair Share technique, (2) compare analytical thinking skills and self-defense combat skills before and after instruction, and (3) compare analytical thinking skills and self-defense combat skills after instruction between the low-skill group and mixed-skill group that received the 5-step physical education learning management model combined with the Think Pair Share technique. This research was a quasi-experimental design. The sample consisted of Grade 11 students from Potisarnpittayakorn School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1, selected through purposive sampling. The participants were categorized into a low-skill group (n=27) and a mixed-skill group (n=21), totaling 48 students. The experimental instrument was a lesson plan based on the 5-step physical education learning management model combined with the Think Pair Share technique. Data collection instruments included: 1) an analytical thinking skills test, and (2) a self-defense combat skills test. Statistical analyses included percentage, mean, standard deviation, Dependent Sample t-test, and One-Way ANCOVA. The findings revealed that post-instruction analytical thinking skills and self-defense combat skills were significantly higher than pre-instruction at the .05 level for both groups. Meanwhile, post-instruction, the mixed-skill group showed significantly greater improvement in both skills compared to the low-skill group at the .05 level across multiple components. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบ 5 ขั้นตอน ร่วมกับเทคนิคการสอนแบบเพื่อนคู่คิด 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดเชิงวิเคราะห์และทักษะการต่อสู้ป้องกันตัว ก่อนและหลังเรียน และ 3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดเชิงวิเคราะห์และทักษะการต่อสู้ป้องกันตัว หลังเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มทักษะอ่อนและกลุ่มคละทักษะ ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบ 5 ขั้นตอน ร่วมกับเทคนิคการสอนแบบเพื่อนคู่คิด การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนโพธิสารพิทยากร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครเขต 1 ใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำแนกเป็นกลุ่มทักษะอ่อน 27 คน และกลุ่มคละทักษะ 21 คน รวม 48 คน เครื่องมือในการทดลอง ได้แก่แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบ 5 ขั้นตอน ร่วมกับเทคนิคการสอนแบบเพื่อนคู่คิด เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย 1) แบบทดสอบทักษะการคิดเชิงวิเคราะห์ 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการต่อสู้ป้องกันตัว สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Dependent Sample t-test และ One Way ANCOVA ผลการวิจัย พบว่าหลังเรียน ทักษะการคิดเชิงวิเคราะห์และทักษะการต่อสู่ป้องกันตัว สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งสองกลุ่ม ในขณะที่หลังเรียน กลุ่มคละทักษะมีพัฒนาการทั้งสองทักษะสูงกว่ากลุ่มทักษะอ่อนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในหลายองค์ประกอบ |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3534 |