http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3514
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KRITTAMET SAITHONGKAEW | en |
dc.contributor | กฤตเมธ สายทองแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sumonratree Nimnatipun | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the perceptions, attitude levels, and behavioral patterns of Serious Leisure activities among students at Sarawittaya School and examine the relationships among these three factors. The sample group consisted of 400 students from Sarawittaya School, selected through stratified random sampling from 2,994 students. The research findings revealed that students from different grade levels exhibited varying levels of perception regarding Serious Leisure activities, with only a very weak correlation. The most common source of information about Serious Leisure activities was the internet, while the least common source was the radio. Regarding attitude, the results indicated that students at different grade levels had differing attitudes toward Serious Leisure activities, with a weak correlation. Similarly, the study found that students at different grade levels also demonstrated varying levels of Serious Leisure behavior, again with a weak correlation. Among the ten categories of Serious Leisure activities (sports, tourists, reading, arts and crafts, self-development, music, entertainment, gardening, income-generating activities, and spiritual development, the most popular category was entertainment, followed by sports. The least common category was gardening. Regarding the relationships among perception, attitude, and Serious Leisure behavior, all three factors were positively correlated. Specifically, perception and attitude showed a moderate correlation, perception and behavior had a moderate correlation, and attitude and behavior exhibited a strong correlation. The findings of this research can be applied in various ways. At the family level, parents can support their children’s interests to enhance their development. At the school level, the curriculum, particularly in elective subjects such as extracurricular clubs, should be improved to better align with students’ diverse interests. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ ระดับเจตคติ และรูปแบบพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจัง (Serious Leisure) และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการรับรู้ เจตคติ และพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจัง ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสารวิทยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนสารวิทยา จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นจากนักเรียนทั้งหมด 2,994 คน เก็บข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถามและนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยค่าสถิติ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติสหสัมพันธ์สเปียร์แมน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนโรงเรียนสารวิทยาที่อยู่ในระดับชั้นต่างกันจะมีระดับการรับรู้การใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจังต่างกันโดยมีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับน้อยมาก โดยระดับของการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจังมากที่สุดมีแหล่งที่มาจากอินเทอร์เน็ต และน้อยที่สุดคือ วิทยุ ต่อมาในด้านของเจตคติพบว่า พบว่า นักเรียนโรงเรียนสารวิทยาที่อยู่ในระดับชั้นต่างกันจะมีระดับเจตคติที่มีต่อการใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจังต่างกันโดยมีความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับน้อย ต่อมาในด้านพฤติกรรม พบว่า นักเรียนโรงเรียนสารวิทยาที่อยู่ในระดับชั้นต่างกันจะมีระดับพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจังต่างกันโดยมีความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับน้อย ซึ่งจากรูปแบบการใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจังทั้งหมด 10 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย กีฬา, ท่องเที่ยว, อ่านหนังสือ, ศิลปะและงานฝีมือ, พัฒนาตนเอง, ดนตรี, ความบันเทิง, ปลูกต้นไม้, กิจกรรมเสริมสร้างรายได้ และ หมวดพัฒนาจิตใจ พบว่าพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจังที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ประเภทความบันเทิง รองลงมาคือ การใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจัง ประเภทกีฬา ส่วนด้านที่น้อยที่สุด คือ ประเภทปลูกต้นไม้ และในความสัมพันธ์ของทั้งด้านการับรู้ เจตคติ และพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจัง พบว่า ทั้ง 3 ด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวก โดยที่ การรับรู้และเจตคติ มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง การรับรู้และพฤติกรรมมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง และเจตคติและพฤติกรรม มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับมาก ผลจากการวิจัยในครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปปรับใช้ได้ โดยในระดับครอบครัว ผู้ปกครองสามารถสนับสนุนบุตรหลานตามความสนใจของนักเรียน เพื่อให้สามารถพัฒนาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในระดับโรงเรียนก็สามารถนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้เพื่อการปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ในการจัดการเรียนในวิชาที่สนับสนุนความสนใจที่แตกต่างกันของนักเรียน เช่น วิชาชมรม รวมถึงการนำมาใช้ในนโยบายลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้ได้อีกด้วย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การรับรู้ | th |
dc.subject | เจตคติ | th |
dc.subject | การใช้เวลาว่าง | th |
dc.subject | การใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจัง | th |
dc.subject | Perception | en |
dc.subject | Attitude | en |
dc.subject | Leisure | en |
dc.subject | Serious Leisure | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Philosophy and ethics | en |
dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP OF PERCEPTION, ATTITUDE, AND SERIOUS LEISURE BEHAVIOR OF STUDENTS IN SARAWITTAYA SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ของการรับรู้ เจตคติและพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างอย่างจริงจังของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสารวิทยา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sumonratree Nimnatipun | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sumonratree@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sumonratree@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physical Education | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |