http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3513
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TATCHAI NUSSAYA | en |
dc.contributor | ธัชชัย นุสญา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research and development study aimed to: 1) synthesize indicators of systems thinking skills in undergraduate social dance students by collecting data from five experts—two in social dance instruction and three in systems thinking development—through purposive sampling and semi-structured interviews; 2) examine the challenges and propose instructional guidelines for enhancing systems thinking skills in social dance education, using data from five social dance instructors and six experts (two in dance instruction, three in systems thinking, and one in physical education); 3) develop an instructional model for social dance to foster systems thinking skills among undergraduate students; and 4) evaluate the effectiveness of the developed model. The model consisted of five components: principles, objectives, content, instructional activities, and assessment. The instructional activities were designed based on the “Lotus Model,” which includes five stages: 1) Learn from interest 2)Observe oneself 3) Train through practice 4)Understand your growth and 5) Showcase your learning. A pilot study indicated that students should be developed in both social dance performance and systems thinking skills, with diverse assessment methods applied. Results from two experimental groups showed that students who participated in the model-based instruction significantly improved in both systems thinking and social dance performance after the intervention, at the .05 level of statistical significance. Their academic achievement also met the predetermined criteria, and no statistically significant differences were found between the two groups in terms of systems thinking and dance performance, as analyzed by one-way ANCOVA at the .05 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย คือ 1) เพื่อสังเคราะห์ตัวชี้วัดทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบของผู้เรียนวิชาลีลาศระดับปริญญาตรี เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ได้แก่ ด้านการสอนวิชาลีลาศ จำนวน 2 คน ด้านการพัฒนาการคิดเชิงระบบ จำนวน 3 คน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาลีลาศเพื่อสร้างเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบของผู้เรียนระดับปริญญาตรี เก็บข้อมูลจากอาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาลีลาศ จำนวน 5 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ได้แก่ ด้านการสอนวิชาลีลาศ จำนวน 2 คน ด้านการพัฒนาการคิดเชิงระบบ จำนวน 3 คน ด้านการสอนพลศึกษา 1 คน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 3) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิชาลีลาศเพื่อสร้างเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบของผู้เรียนระดับปริญญาตรีและ 4) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิชาลีลาศเพื่อสร้างเสริมการคิดเชิงระบบของผู้เรียนระดับปริญญาตรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิชาลีลาศเพื่อสร้างเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบของผู้เรียนระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการ 2) จุดมุ่งหมาย 3) เนื้อหา 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และ 5) การประเมินผล ซึ่งกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโลตัสโมเดล ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) เร้าสนใจใฝ่เรียนรู้ 2) พินิจสู่พัฒนาตน 3) ฝึกฝนเพิ่มพูนทักษะ 4) มุ่งมานะสะท้อนผล 5) สร้างผลงานประจักษ์ และนำไปศึกษานำร่องเพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผล พบว่า ควรเน้นให้ผู้เรียนได้รับการพัฒนาทักษะการเต้นลีลาศควบคู่ไปกับทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบ และประเมินผลด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลาย 4) ประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนกับกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม พบว่า ผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน มีทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน และ ทักษะการเต้นลีลาศหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมทางเดียวของทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบ และทักษะการเต้นลีลาศไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนารูปแบบ | th |
dc.subject | การเรียนการสอนวิชาลีลาศ | th |
dc.subject | การคิดเชิงระบบ | th |
dc.subject | DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTION MODEL | en |
dc.subject | SOCIAL DANCE | en |
dc.subject | SYSTEMS THINKING SKILLS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Decision Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF SOCIAL DANCE INSTRUCTION MODEL ENHANCING SYSTEMS THINKING SKILLS OF UNDERGRAD STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิชาลีลาศ เพื่อสร้างเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบของผู้เรียนระดับปริญญาตรี | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sathin@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sathin@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physical Education | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |