http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3511
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PONGSAK NUTSAWAST | en |
dc.contributor | พงษ์ศักดิ์ นุชสวาสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Preeyaporn Gulsirirat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรียาภรณ์ กุลศิริรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to create and develop an instructional media bank to enhance fundamental movement skills of primary school students. The study was divided into three phases:Phase 1: involved studying the current conditions, problems, and needs related to instructional media for enhancing fundamental movement skills. Data were collected from 27 physical education teachers and 5 experts, selected through purposive sampling. Semi-structured interviews were employed, and the data were analyzed using content analysis. Phase 2: focused on the construction and quality assessment of the instructional media bank in terms of accuracy and propriety. Seven experts participated in the evaluation. Data were analyzed using the median and interquartile range. Phase 3: involved evaluating the instructional media bank in terms of feasibility and utility. Data were collected from 500 physical education teachers and analyzed using a t-test. The findings revealed that although schools conducted physical education in alignment with the indicators outlined in the Basic Education Core Curriculum, teachers still lacked clear understanding and often designed inappropriate instructional materials. Consequently, it was necessary to develop an instructional media bank, categorized by six grade levels and further divided into three types of fundamental movement skills: non-locomotor, locomotor, and manipulative skills. The bank was developed in the form of a website. Evaluation by experts confirmed that the instructional media bank demonstrated high levels of accuracy and appropriateness, exceeding the specified criteria. Furthermore, assessments conducted by physical education teachers indicated that the bank was highly feasible for practical use and significantly beneficial for student development, with statistical significance at the .05 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาคลังสื่อการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา โดยแบ่งการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพการณ์ ปัญหา และความต้องการจำเป็นด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา จากครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา 27 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน ซึ่งได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 การสร้างและตรวจสอบคุณภาพคลังสื่อการเรียนการสอนด้านความถูกต้องและความเหมาะสม เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ระยะที่ 3 การประเมินผลคลังสื่อการเรียนการสอนด้านความเป็นไปได้และความเป็นประโยชน์ โดยครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา 500 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนมีการจัดการเรียนการสอนตรงตามตัวชี้วัดของหลักสูตรแกนกลาง แต่ครูผู้สอนยังขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจที่ชัดเจน ออกแบบสื่อได้ไม่เหมาะสม จึงต้องมีการพัฒนาคลังสื่อโดยแยกตามระดับชั้นทั้ง 6 ระดับชั้นและแบ่งย่อยตามทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวแบบอยู่กับที่ แบบเคลื่อนที่ และแบบประกอบอุปกรณ์ ในรูปแบบของเว็บไซต์คลังสื่อการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ซึ่งเมื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญพบว่าคลังสื่อที่สร้างมีความถูกต้องและความเหมาะสมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และเมื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพจากครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา พบว่า คลังสื่อที่สร้างมีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้จริง และความเป็นประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาผู้เรียน สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คลังสื่อการเรียนการสอน | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | นักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Instructional media bank | en |
dc.subject | Fundamental movement skills | en |
dc.subject | Primary school students | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF THE INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA BANK TO ENHANCE FUNDAMENTAL MOVEMENT SKILLS OF PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาคลังสื่อการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Preeyaporn Gulsirirat | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปรียาภรณ์ กุลศิริรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | preeyaporng@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | preeyaporng@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physical Education | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |