DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NATCHA WICHIANBUTen
dc.contributor: ณัชชา วิเชียรบุตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rungchai Yensabaien
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ้งฉาย เย็นสบายth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: Climate change has become a global crisis that severely affects society, the economy, and the environment, especially among vulnerable populations in developing countries. This research aims to examine the sensitivity and adaptive capacity of female agricultural workers in India. This group plays a vital role in the country’s agricultural sector, but disproportionately bears the adverse impacts of climate change in comparison to other groups. The study found that female agricultural workers in India face severe vulnerability in terms of income, health, access to resources, and increasing workloads. However, these women have made efforts to adapt to the impacts of climate change, such as relocating farmland, changing occupations, and exchanging resources. Their adaptive capacity remains constrained by patriarchal social structures and policies at the local, national, and global levels, which often fail to take gender-based limitations into account. These structural and policy-related Barriers can exacerbate the vulnerability of women in the agricultural sector.en
dc.description.abstract: การเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศได้กลายเป็นวิกฤตระดับโลกที่ส่งผลกระทบอย่างรุนแรงต่อสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยเฉพาะต่อประชากรกลุ่มเปราะบางในประเทศกำลังพัฒนา งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาความอ่อนไหวต่อผลกระทบ (Sensitivity) และความสามารถในการปรับตัว (Adaptive Capacity) ของแรงงานผู้หญิงภาคเกษตรกรรมของอินเดีย ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่มีบทบาทสำคัญในภาคเกษตรกรรมของอินเดียแต่กลับได้รับผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศอย่างไม่เป็นธรรมและไม่เท่าเทียมกับกลุ่มอื่น งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ศึกษาภายใต้แนวคิด Climate Vulnerability และ Global Environmental Governance เพื่อวิเคราะห์เชิงโครงสร้างถึงความเปราะบางทางเพศที่เกิดขึ้นต่อแรงงานผู้หญิงภาคเกษตรกรรมของอินเดียภายใต้การเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแรงงานผู้หญิงในภาคเกษตรกรรมของอินเดียต้องเผชิญความอ่อนไหวอย่างรุนแรงทั้งรายได้ สุขภาพ การเข้าถึงทรัพยากร และภาระงานที่เพิ่มขึ้น ถึงแม้พวกเธอจะมีความพยายามในการปรับตัวจากผลกระทบโดยการโยกย้ายที่ดิน การเปลี่ยนงาน และการแลกเปลี่ยนทรัพยากร แต่ความสามารถในการปรับตัวของผู้หญิงกลับถูกจำกัดจากโครงสร้างสังคมแบบปิตาธิปไตย และนโยบายทั้งในระดับท้องถิ่น ระดับชาติ และระดับโลกซึ่งไม่ได้คำนึงถึงข้อจำกัดทางเพศและอาจเป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งที่ซ้ำเติมความเปราะบางของแรงงานผู้หญิงในภาคเกษตรกรรมได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศth
dc.subject: แรงงานผู้หญิงth
dc.subject: ภาคเกษตรกรรมth
dc.subject: อินเดีย ความเปราะบางต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศth
dc.subject: Climate changeen
dc.subject: Female workersen
dc.subject: Agricultureen
dc.subject: Indiaen
dc.subject: Climate Vulnerabilityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: THE IMPACT OF CLIMATE CHANGE ON FEMALE AGRICULTURE WORKERS IN INDIAen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศต่อแรงงานผู้หญิงภาคเกษตรกรรมของอินเดียth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rungchai Yensabaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รุ้งฉาย เย็นสบายth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorrungchai@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorrungchai@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF POLITICAL SCIENCE (M.Pol.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth