http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3485
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHATCHANUN BOONYASANTISUK | en |
dc.contributor | ชัชนันท์ บุญญสันติสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Siwapon Chompupun | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิวพล ชมภูพันธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2026 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
dc.description.abstract | The study focuses on the impact of the refugee crisis on Germany's economic security from 2022 to 2024, mainly due to the rise in refugees from regional conflicts like the Russia-Ukraine war. It has three objectives: (1) to analyze how the refugee crisis from the Russia-Ukraine war during 2022-2024 affects Germany's economic security; (2) to examine the impact on state resources, including public budgets, welfare programs, and the burden on government agencies related to refugees; and (3) to assess the effect on the country's economic structure, such as the labor market and welfare system. The hypothesis is that the refugee crisis significantly impacts Germany's economic security in two main ways: increasing the strain on state resources and causing structural changes in the economy. This study uses a qualitative research method through document analysis, employing an economic security framework. The findings suggest that the refugee crisis poses a substantial economic burden and strains state resources, requiring the German government to allocate large budgets for resettlement, shelter, education, skills training, and various welfare benefits. Nonetheless, refugees also help fill gaps in the economic structure by providing a much-needed workforce. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานชิ้นนี้มุ่งศึกษาผลกระทบของวิกฤตการณ์ผู้ลี้ภัยต่อความมั่นคงทางเศรษฐกิจของเยอรมนีในช่วงปี ค.ศ. 2022-2024 โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งจากการเพิ่มขึ้นของผู้ลี้ภัยจากความขัดแย้งในภูมิภาค เช่น สงครามรัสเซีย-ยูเครน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของวิกฤตการณ์ผู้ลี้ภัยจากสงครามรัสเซีย–ยูเครนในช่วงปี ค.ศ. 2022–2024 ที่มีต่อความมั่นคงทางเศรษฐกิจของประเทศเยอรมนี (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบในมิติทรัพยากรของรัฐ เช่น งบประมาณสาธารณะ การจัดสรรสวัสดิการ และภาระของหน่วยงานรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้ลี้ภัย และ (3) เพื่อประเมินผลกระทบในมิติโครงสร้างเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ เช่น ตลาดแรงงาน ระบบสวัสดิการ โดยมีสมมุติฐานว่าวิกฤตการณ์ผู้ลี้ภัยส่งผลให้ความมั่นคงทางเศรษฐกิจของประเทศเยอรมนีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยปรากฏในสองมิติหลัก ได้แก่ การเพิ่มขึ้นของภาระด้านทรัพยากรของรัฐ และการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงโครงสร้างทางเศรษฐกิจ โดยงานชิ้นนี้มีระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผ่านการศึกษาเอกสาร โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดความมั่นคงทางเศรษฐกิจ โดยการศึกษาจากการศึกษาพบว่าวิกฤตการณ์ผู้ลี้ภัยก่อให้เกิดภาระทางเศรษฐกิจอย่างมหาศาลและส่งผลต่อทรัพยกรต่อรัฐบาลเยอรมนี ซึ่งต้องจัดสรรงบประมาณจำนวนมากเพื่อการตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่ ที่พักพิง การศึกษา การฝึกอบรมทักษะ รวมถึงสวัสดิการต่าง ๆ แต่อีกทางหนึ่งผู้ลี้ภัยก็เข้ามาเติมเต็มโครงสร้างเศรษฐกิจในฐานะแรงงานที่ขาดแคลน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความมั่นคงทางเศรษฐกิจ | th |
dc.subject | ทรัพยากร | th |
dc.subject | โครงสร้างเศรษฐกิจ | th |
dc.subject | ผู้ลี้ภัย | th |
dc.subject | เยอรมนี | th |
dc.subject | Economic Security | en |
dc.subject | Resource | en |
dc.subject | Economic Structure | en |
dc.subject | Refugee | en |
dc.subject | Germany | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | en |
dc.title | THE REFUGEE CRISIS AND ECONOMIC SECURITY OF GERMANY FROM 2022-2024 | en |
dc.title | วิกฤตการณ์ผู้ลี้ภัยกับความมั่นคงทางเศรษฐกิจของเยอรมนี ในช่วงปี ค.ศ. 2022 – 2024 | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Siwapon Chompupun | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิวพล ชมภูพันธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | siwapon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | siwapon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF POLITICAL SCIENCE (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |