http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3483
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KUNTANIKA UBONKAN | en |
dc.contributor | กุลธนิกา อุบลกาญจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Siwapon Chompupun | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิวพล ชมภูพันธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This independent study aimed to analyze and discuss the role of the anime Haikyuu!! as a form of cultural media that promotes the image of Japan. It examineed Haikyuu!! from the perspective of how it reflects "Japaneseness" and the impact of the anime's popularity on the country's global image. The analysis adopts the concept of nation branding in international relations as a theoretical framework and reviews relevant literature. The study finds that Haikyuu!! serves as an important tool in building Japan’s national brand through its portrayal of student life dedicated to sports, its depiction of beautiful aspects of Japanese culture, and its seamless connection to real-world locations. These elements embed an image of Japan in terms of culture, sports, places, lifestyle, and noble values, demonstrating how anime can be transformed into a “brand” that plays a strategic role in promoting the country’s image. This branding is achieved through collaboration among the government, local authorities, and the private sector—ranging from product design and tourism campaigns to the use of characters as mediums for communicating Japan’s image internationally. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์และอภิปรายบทบาทของอนิเมะเรื่อง Haikyuu!! ในฐานะสื่อวัฒนธรรมที่ส่งเสริม ภาพลักษณ์ของประเทศญี่ปุ่น โดยศึกษาตั้งแต่มุมมองของ Haikyuu!! ที่สะท้อนความเป็นญี่ปุ่นไปจนถึงผลกระทบจากความนิยมของอนิเมะต่อประเทศ การวิเคราะห์นี้ใช้แนวคิด Nation Branding ในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศเป็นกรอบแนวคิด และศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า Haikyuu!! ทำหน้าที่เป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญในการสร้างแบรนด์ประเทศญี่ปุ่นผ่านการนำเสนอภาพชีวิตนักเรียนที่มุ่งมั่นในกีฬา การใช้ชีวิตในวัฒนธรรมญี่ปุ่นที่สวยงาม และการผูกโยงเรื่องราวเข้ากับสถานที่จริงได้อย่างแนบเนียน สิ่งเหล่านี้ได้แฝงภาพลักษณ์ของญี่ปุ่นในด้าน วัฒนธรรม การกีฬา สถานที่ วิถีชีวิต และค่านิยมที่ดีงาม จนแสดงให้เห็นว่าอนิเมะสามารถถูกแปลงสถานะเป็น "แบรนด์" ที่มีบทบาทเชิงยุทธศาสตร์ในการสร้างแบรนด์ประเทศได้อย่างแท้จริง โดยอาศัยความร่วมมือระหว่างภาครัฐ ท้องถิ่น และภาคธุรกิจ ตั้งแต่การออกแบบสินค้า แคมเปญท่องเที่ยว ไปจนถึงการใช้ตัวละครเป็นสื่อกลางในการสื่อสารภาพลักษณ์ของญี่ปุ่นในระดับนานาชาติ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ไฮคิว!! | th |
dc.subject | แบรนด์แห่งชาติ | th |
dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์ | th |
dc.subject | อนิเมะ | th |
dc.subject | ญี่ปุ่น | th |
dc.subject | Haikyuu!! | en |
dc.subject | Nation Branding | en |
dc.subject | Image | en |
dc.subject | Anime | en |
dc.subject | Japan | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | en |
dc.title | HAIKYUU!! AS A NATION BRANDING IN JAPAN | en |
dc.title | ไฮคิว!!ในฐานะเนชั่นแบรนดิ้งของญี่ปุ่น | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Siwapon Chompupun | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิวพล ชมภูพันธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | siwapon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | siwapon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF POLITICAL SCIENCE (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |