DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PLOYPAILIN SORRALUMPen
dc.contributor: พลอยไพลิน ศรลัมภ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Phichak Phutrakhulen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิจักษณ์ ภู่ตระกูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to: 1) extract lessons from the elderly employment process implemented by the Department of Employment. 2) examine the challenges faced by elderly individuals in the workplace. and 3) propose solutions to overcome these challenges. The study adopts a qualitative research methodology, utilizing document analysis and in-depth interviews with relevant government officials and elderly individuals participating in elderly employment activity in the public sector. The findings revealed that: 1) The employment process begins with agencies assessing their staffing needs by evaluating workload and manpower. If there is a need for additional personnel, the process proceeds with public announcements, application intake, selection, interview scheduling, result notification, trial period, contract signing, and deposit arrangement. 2) The obstacles faced by elderly workers include a lack of technological skills, insufficient access to modern equipment, physical limitations, transportation difficulties, challenges in learning administrative tasks, a shortage of available positions, and a lack of cooperation from employers. and 3) Proposed solutions include organizing technology training programs, implementing peer mentoring in the workplace, elderly individuals take work home to complete, establishing networks with employers, and expand the activity’s budget to expand job opportunities for registered unemployed elderly individuals.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อถอดบทเรียนกระบวนการจ้างงานผู้สูงอายุของกรมการจัดหางาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาอุปสรรคการทำงานของผู้สูงอายุ และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขอุปสรรคดังกล่าว โดยใช้วิจัยเชิงคุณภาพผ่านการศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับข้าราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องและผู้สูงอายุที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมจ้างงานผู้สูงอายุทำงานในภาครัฐ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กระบวนการจ้างงานเริ่มจากหน่วยงานสำรวจความต้องการ พิจารณาปริมาณงานและกำลังพล หากมีความต้องการจ้างงานจะดำเนินการประชาสัมพันธ์ รับสมัคร คัดเลือก นัดสัมภาษณ์ แจ้งผลการสัมภาษณ์ ทดลองงาน ทำสัญญาจ้าง และวางหลักประกัน 2) อุปสรรคในการทำงานของผู้สูงอายุ ได้แก่ ขาดทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยี ขาดอุปกรณ์ทันสมัย ข้อจำกัดทางร่างกาย ปัญหาการเดินทาง การเรียนรู้งานเอกสาร ตำแหน่งงานว่างไม่เพียงพอ และขาดความร่วมมือจากสถานประกอบการ 3) แนวทางการแก้ไขอุปสรรค ได้แก่ การจัดอบรมเทคโนโลยี การสอนงานโดยเพื่อนร่วมงาน ผู้สูงอายุรับงานกลับไปทำที่บ้าน การสร้างเครือข่ายกับสถานประกอบการ และเพิ่มงบประมาณของกิจกรรม เพื่อขยายโอกาสการจ้างงานให้กับผู้สูงอายุที่ขึ้นทะเบียนว่างงานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การถอดบทเรียน, ผู้สูงอายุ, การจ้างงานผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: Lesson learnt Elderly Elderly employmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.title: THE STUDY OF ELDERLY EMPLOYMENT PROCESS LESSON LEARNT : A CASE STUDY IN DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT, MINISTRY OF LABOURen
dc.title: การถอดบทเรียนกระบวนการจ้างงานผู้สูงอายุของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ : กรณีศึกษา กรมการจัดหางาน กระทรวงแรงงานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phichak Phutrakhulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิจักษณ์ ภู่ตระกูลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorphichak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorphichak@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th