DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: BUNYISA LUENGARAMen
dc.contributor: บุญญิสา เหลืองอร่ามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This qualitative research aimed to explore the implementation of smoke-free school initiatives at Wat Kingkaew School (Thewaphatthanakan), Samut Prakan Province. Primary data were collected through purposive sampling from eight key informants, including school administrators and teachers.The study found that the school implemented activities based on the “Seven Measures for Smoke-Free Schools,” emphasizing student and teacher involvement in ongoing anti-smoking campaigns. These efforts aimed to build awareness, protect youth from cigarette smoke, and promote a smoke-free culture within the school.The school also played a key role in policy development and collaborated with public health officials and local organizations to communicate smoke-free policies to stakeholders. The findings suggest that sustainable smoke-free school implementation requires coordinated, goal-driven efforts across all sectors. Such initiatives are essential for strengthening social resilience amid rapid cultural and societal changes driven by globalization.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจการดำเนินการโครงการโรงเรียนปลอดบุหรี่ของโรงเรียนวัดกิ่งแก้ว (เทวพัฒนาการ) จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิรวบรวมโดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ 8 ราย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู ผลการศึกษาพบว่าโรงเรียนได้ดำเนินกิจกรรมตาม “มาตรการ 7 ประการเพื่อโรงเรียนปลอดบุหรี่” ซึ่งเน้นที่การมีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียนและครูในการรณรงค์ต่อต้านการสูบบุหรี่อย่างต่อเนื่อง ความพยายามเหล่านี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างความตระหนักรู้ ปกป้องเยาวชนจากควันบุหรี่ และส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมปลอดบุหรี่ภายในโรงเรียน โรงเรียนยังมีบทบาทสำคัญในการพัฒนานโยบายและร่วมมือกับเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขและองค์กรในท้องถิ่นเพื่อสื่อสารนโยบายปลอดบุหรี่แก่ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่าการดำเนินการโรงเรียนปลอดบุหรี่อย่างยั่งยืนต้องอาศัยความพยายามที่ประสานงานกันและมีเป้าหมายร่วมกันในทุกภาคส่วน โครงการดังกล่าวมีความจำเป็นต่อการเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการฟื้นตัวทางสังคมท่ามกลางการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรมและสังคมที่รวดเร็วซึ่งขับเคลื่อนโดยโลกาภิวัตน์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บุหรี่,7มาตรการ,แนวทางการบริหารจัดการ,ในโรงเรียน,จังหวัดสมุทรปราการth
dc.subject: Cigarettes 7 measures management guidelines in schools Samut Prakan Provinceen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: GUIDELINES TO THE MANAGEMENT OF THE AREA IN WAT KING KAEW SCHOOL(THEWAPATTANAKARN) AS A SMOKE - FREE ZONE,RATCHATHEWA SUBDISTRICT,BANG PHLI DISTRICT,SAMUT PRAKAN PROVINCEen
dc.title: แนวทางการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่โรงเรียนวัดกิ่งแก้ว(เทวะพัฒนาคาร)เป็นเขตปลอดบุหรี่ตำบลราชาเทวะ อำเภอบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th