DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PASRAPORN KLINHOMen
dc.contributor: ภัสราพร กลิ่นหอมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the implementation of the foster family placement project in the case of kinship fostering and to study the development guidelines for the implementation of the foster family placement project in the case of kinship fostering, a case study of the Office of Social Development and Human Security, Nakhon Nayok Province. The research was conducted using qualitative research using in-depth interviews with 9 key informants, consisting of a social worker expert and 8 kinship foster families. The research instrument used was a semi-structured interview form and content analysis. The results of the research found that the obstacles and limitations to the implementation of the foster family placement project in the case of kinship fostering, a case study of the Office of Social Development and Human Security, Nakhon Nayok Province, in the government agency dimension, were access to information and follow-up, and the responsible officers were new personnel. There were also some factors that caused the families to drop out of the conditions of being a kinship foster family without informing the officers before the follow-up period. In addition, there were communication to follow up on the status of the foster parents and children, changing the phone number without informing the agency, and moving the address of the foster family without updating the information. In the dimension of kinship foster families, there were economic limitations, limitations in terms of understanding between generations, and limitations in self-help skills in daily life. For the development guidelines for the implementation of the foster family placement project in the case of kinship fostering the government dimension found that there should be training to provide guidelines for foster families and for the development of the implementation of the foster family placement project in the case of foster families. The dimension of foster families is as follows: 1) Support to adjust the subsidy to be in line with the educational age range, adjust the subsidy to be in line with the age range, and educational burden. 2) Support for additional consumer goods. The study found that many family caregivers, especially the elderly or low-income families, often face income uncertainty, which limits the provision of necessary consumer goods for children. 3) Promoting knowledge, skills, and training for foster families is to support knowledge and skills in raising modern children, especially in issues related to adolescent behavior, intergenerational communication, and enhancing self-care skills in daily life.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการศึกษาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการจัดหาครอบครัวอุปถัมภ์กรณีเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์และศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการจัดหาครอบครัวอุปถัมภ์ กรณีเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์ กรณีศึกษา สำนักงานพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์จังหวัดนครนายก โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 9 คน ประกอบด้วย นักสังคมสงเคราะห์ชำนาญการ ครอบครัวเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์จำนวน 8 ครอบครัว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง เเละการใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อุปสรรคเเละข้อจำกัดการดำเนินงานตามโครงการจัดหาครอบครัวอุปถัมภ์ กรณีเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์ กรณีศึกษาสำนักงานพัฒนาสังคมเเละความมั่นคงของมนุษย์จังหวัดนครนายก มิติหน่วยงานรัฐ คือ การเข้าถึงข้อมูลและการติดตามผลและเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบเป็นบุคลากรใหม่ และมีปัจจัยบางอย่างที่ทำให้ครอบครัวฯหลุดจากระเบียบเงื่อนไขการเป็นครอบครัวเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์โดยไม่ได้แจ้งเจ้าหน้าที่ก่อนถึงระยะลงไปติดตาม อีกทั้งในเรื่องการติดต่อสื่อสาร เพื่อติดตามสถานะของผู้อุปการะและเด็ก การเปลี่ยนแปลงเบอร์โทรศัพท์โดยไม่แจ้งหน่วยงาน และการย้ายที่อยู่ของครอบครัวอุปถัมภ์โดยไม่มีข้อมูลอัปเดต เเละในมิติของครอบครัวเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์ พบว่า มีข้อจำกัดด้านเศรษฐกิจ ข้อจำกัดด้านช่องว่างความเข้าใจระหว่างวัย และข้อจำกัดด้านทักษะการช่วยเหลือตนเองในชีวิตประจำวัน สำหรับเเนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการจัดหาครอบครัวอุปถัมภ์ กรณีเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์ มิติหน่วยงานรัฐ พบว่า ควรมีการจัดอบรมเพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้ครอบครัวเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์ และสำหรับเเนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการจัดหาครอบครัวอุปถัมภ์ กรณีเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์มิติครอบครัวเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์ คือ 1) การสนับสนุนปรับเงินอุดหนุนให้สอดคล้องกับช่วงวัยทางการศึกษา การปรับเงินอุดหนุนให้สอดคล้องกับช่วงวัยและภาระการศึกษา 2)การสนับสนุนเครื่องอุปโภค–บริโภคเพิ่มเติม จากการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ดูแลหลายครอบครัว โดยเฉพาะผู้สูงอายุหรือครอบครัวที่มีรายได้น้อย มักเผชิญกับความไม่แน่นอนของรายได้ ทำให้การจัดหาเครื่องอุปโภค–บริโภคที่จำเป็นต่อเด็กเป็นไปอย่างจำกัด 3) การส่งเสริมความรู้ ทักษะ และการอบรมครอบครัวครอบครัวเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์ เป็นการสนับสนุนทางความรู้และทักษะ ในการเลี้ยงดูเด็กยุคใหม่ โดยเฉพาะในประเด็นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมวัยรุ่น การสื่อสารระหว่างวัย และเสริมทักษะการดูแลตนเองในชีวิตประจำวันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ครอบครัวเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์,อุปสรรคเเละข้อจำกัด,การดำเนินงานth
dc.subject: Foster family Obstacles and constraints Operationsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: STUDY OF THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE FOSTER FAMILY PLACEMENT PROJECT IN THE CASE OF RELATIVES FOSTERINGCASE STUDY OF THE OFFICE OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AND HUMAN SECURITY, NAKHON NAYOK PROVINCEen
dc.title: การศึกษาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการจัดหาครอบครัวอุปถัมภ์ กรณีเครือญาติอุปถัมภ์ กรณีศึกษา สำนักงานพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์จังหวัดนครนายกth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th