http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3462
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NARUMON KAMCHUN | en |
dc.contributor | นฤมล กำชุน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Siwapon Chompupun | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิวพล ชมภูพันธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2026 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to analyze the reasons why the Srettha Thavisin administration placed importance on driving soft power policy, particularly the าOne Family One Soft Powerำ initiative, which originated as an election campaign policy of the Pheu Thai Party and was later concretely implemented. The study applies the systems theory framework to examine input factors that influenced policy formulation. This study employed a qualitative approach, with a primary focus on the าOne Family One Soft Powerำ policy as the case study. The findings reveal that several factors contributed to the advancement of soft power policy under the Srettha Thavisin government: 1) Economic conditions following the COVID-19 pandemic, which prompted the government to prioritize economic recovery through the creative economy; 2) Particularly the role of Prime Minister Srettha Thavisin, whose vision and business experience led to a strategic emphasis on soft power as a tool for driving the creative economy; 3) Efforts to enhance the country's image on the international stage by utilizing cultural resources as instruments; and 4) Policy continuity from the Pheu Thai Party, which is rooted in the concept of workforce skill development. Furthermore, the establishment of structural mechanismsัnamely, the National Soft Power Strategy Committee and the Thailand Creative Culture Agencyัhas played a crucial role in transforming party-level policies into formal state administration. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สาเหตุที่รัฐบาลเศรษฐา ทวีสิน ให้ความสำคัญกับการขับเคลื่อนนโยบายซอฟต์พาวเวอร์ โดยเฉพาะนโยบาย 1 ครอบครัว 1 ซอฟต์พาวเวอร์ ซึ่งเป็นนโยบายหาเสียงของพรรคเพื่อไทยที่ได้รับการผลักดันอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีระบบในการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยนำเข้าที่ส่งผลต่อการกำหนดนโยบาย การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมุ่งเน้นการวิเคราะห์นโยบาย 1 ครอบครัว 1 ซอฟต์พาวเวอร์ เป็นกรณีหลัก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการขับเคลื่อนนโยบายซอฟต์พาวเวอร์ในสมัยรัฐบาลเศรษฐา ทวีสิน ประกอบด้วย 1) สภาพเศรษฐกิจภายหลังจากการเกิดโรคระบาดโควิด-19 ที่ส่งผลให้รัฐบาลต้องเร่งฟื้นฟูเศรษฐกิจผ่านเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ 2) ปัจจัยผู้นำ โดยเฉพาะบทบาทของนายกรัฐมนตรีเศรษฐา ทวีสิน ซึ่งมีวิสัยทัศน์และประสบการณ์ในการดำเนินธุรกิจจึงมุ่งเน้นที่จะขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ผ่านนโยบายซอฟต์พาวเวอร์ 3) ความพยายามในการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของประเทศในเวทีระหว่างประเทศ โดยใช้ทรัพยากร คือ วัฒนธรรมเป็นเครื่องมือ 4) ความต่อเนื่องของนโยบายจากพรรคเพื่อไทยที่มีฐานคิดด้านการยกระดับทักษะแรงงาน ทั้งนี้ การจัดตั้งกลไกขับเคลื่อนเชิงโครงสร้าง ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการยุทธศาสตร์ซอฟต์พาวเวอร์แห่งชาติ และสำนักงานส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์มีส่วนช่วยให้เกิดการแปลงนโยบายจากพรรคการเมืองสู่การบริหารจัดการระดับรัฐอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ซอฟต์พาวเวอร์ | th |
dc.subject | นโยบาย 1 ครอบครัว 1 ซอฟต์พาวเวอร์ | th |
dc.subject | พรรคเพื่อไทย | th |
dc.subject | เศรษฐา ทวีสิน | th |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีระบบ | th |
dc.subject | Soft Power | en |
dc.subject | One Family One Soft Power Policy | en |
dc.subject | Pheu Thai Party | en |
dc.subject | Srettha Thavisin | en |
dc.subject | System Theory | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | en |
dc.title | THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THAILAND’S SOFT POWER POLICY DURING THE ADMINISTRATION OF PRIME MINISTER SRETTHA THAVISIN (2023–2024) | en |
dc.title | การดำเนินนโยบายด้านซอฟต์พาวเวอร์ของไทยในสมัยเศรษฐา ทวีสิน พ.ศ. 2566–2567 | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Siwapon Chompupun | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิวพล ชมภูพันธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | siwapon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | siwapon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF POLITICAL SCIENCE (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |