Title: CONSIDERING THE PERSPECTIVES ON INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND SECUIRITY OF STUDENTS OF THE NATIONAL DEFENSE COURSE (NDC) CLASSES 64 TO 66
พินิจมุมมองด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศและความมั่นคงของนักศึกษาหลักสูตรการป้องกันราชอาณาจักร (วปอ.) รุ่นที่ 64 ถึง รุ่นที่ 66
Authors: KANATHAWAN MANEESUWAN
คนธวัลย์ มณีสุวรรณ์
Jiraporn Domjun
จิราภรณ์ ดำจันทร์
Srinakharinwirot University
Jiraporn Domjun
จิราภรณ์ ดำจันทร์
jirapornd@swu.ac.th
jirapornd@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศ , ความมั่นคง , นักศึกษาหลักสูตรการป้องกันราชอาณาจักร
Keyword: International relations security students of the National Defense College
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This independent study employs a qualitative research methodology to examine the perspectives of students enrolled in the National Defense Course (NDC) (Classes 64–66) regarding international relations and security. The study aims to analyze the international relations and security contexts between 2021 and 2023 and to explore the viewpoints of these students concerning the national defense course classes 64 to 66 The findings reveal that: 1) Global phenomena in the political, economic, and social spheres during 2021- 2023 were predominantly characterized by international conflicts. Notably, the security dimension witnessed significant issues and the emergence of wars driven by geopolitical tensions in various regions. These developments had far-reaching impacts on global security, particularly affecting political, economic, and social structures. These changes underscore the necessity for states to fortify their national security mechanisms. This emphasis on strengthening security aligns with the interests and perspectives of most students in Classes 64–66, who hold executive positions within government agencies. 2) Students of the National Defense Course in classes 64–64 substantiate a perspective on international relations that prioritizes the interest of cooperation over the analysis of conflicts. Regarding security, their primary interest lies in political aspects, followed by social and economic dimensions.
การค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องพินิจมุมมองด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศและความมั่นคงของนักศึกษาหลักสูตรการป้องกันราชอาณาจักร (วปอ.) รุ่นที่ 64 ถึงรุ่นที่ 66 เป็นงานที่ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศและความมั่นคงระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2564-2566 และเพื่อศึกษามุมมองด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศและความมั่นคงของนักศึกษาหลักสูตร วปอ. รุ่นที่ 64-66 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปรากฏการณ์โลกในด้านการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2564-2566 ปรากฏเป็นมิติความขัดแย้งระหว่างประเทศเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และในมิติความมั่นคงมีประเด็นที่น่าสนใจ เช่น ประเด็นการเกิดสงครามที่เกี่ยวกับความขัดแย้งด้านภูมิรัฐศาสตร์ในหลายภูมิภาค อันส่งผลให้เกิดผลกระทบอย่างกว้างขวาง ต่อความมั่นคงในหลายมิติ โดยเฉพาะการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมทั่วโลกที่เปลี่ยนไป สะท้อนให้เห็นว่าความมั่นคงเป็นองค์ประกอบที่รัฐต้องสร้างให้เข้มแข็ง ความเชื่อมโยงในแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างความมั่นคงแห่งชาติให้เข้มแข็งนี้สอดคล้องกับความสนใจและมุมมองของนักศึกษาหลักสูตร วปอ. ในรุ่น 64-66 ที่ส่วนใหญ่ดำรงตำแหน่งบริหารในหน่วยงานราชการ 2) นักศึกษาหลักสูตรการป้องกันราชอาณาจักร (วปอ.) รุ่นที่ 64-66 มีมุมมองในมิติความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศที่สนใจการสร้างความร่วมมือมากกว่าการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความขัดแย้ง และมีมุมมองด้านความมั่นคงที่สนใจด้านการเมืองมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นด้านสังคมและด้านเศรษฐกิจตามลำดับ
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3457