http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3455
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KITTITAT JARADLERTWONG | en |
dc.contributor | กิตติธัช จรัสเลิศวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pimtawan Jantan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิมพ์ตะวัน จันทัน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to: (1) Examine the characteristics of human rights-respecting citizens in the context of reducing bullying in schools; (2) Explore approaches to fostering such citizens; and (3) Develop a guidelines manual for promoting human rights-respecting citizenship to mitigate bullying in schools. The target population and sample comprised school administrators, social studies teachers, and lower secondary school students. The research instruments included an interview protocol and a questionnaire designed to assess human rights-respecting citizenship for bullying reduction in Schools. The statistical methods used in the study included: (1) Quantitative analysis, incorporating content validity index (CVI), mean, standard deviation, and percentage; and (2) Qualitative analysis, which involved pre-determined content analysis and keyword analysis. The findings of the research were as follows: (1) The characteristics of human rights-respecting citizens, as they relate to reducing school bullying, fall into three dimensions: knowledge, behavior, and attitude. (2) Approaches to promoting such citizenship involve several key actions: school administrators should emphasize behavioral change in students through accurate education; social studies teachers can integrate various subjects by using real-life situations as learning contexts; and students emphasize the importance of psychological healing. (3) The developed guidelines manual for fostering human rights-respecting citizenship to reduce school bullying demonstrated a high level of quality, with a content validity index ranging from 0.80 to 1.00. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะพลเมืองที่เคารพสิทธิมนุษยชนเพื่อลดการกลั่นแกล้งในสถานศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางเสริมสร้างพลเมืองที่เคารพสิทธิมนุษยชนเพื่อลดการกลั่นแกล้งในสถานศึกษา 3) เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือแนวทางเสริมสร้างพลเมืองที่เคารพสิทธิมนุษยชนเพื่อลดการกลั่นแกล้งในสถานศึกษา ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา, ครูสังคมศึกษา และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์พลเมืองที่เคารพสิทธิมนุษยชนเพื่อลดการกลั่นแกล้งในสถานศึกษา และแบบสอบถามความเป็นพลเมืองที่เคารพสิทธิมนุษยชนเพื่อลดการกลั่นแกล้งในสถานศึกษา งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (mixed methods research) โดยใช้สถิติการวิจัยประกอบการวิจัยดังนี้ 1) การวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, ค่าร้อยละ 2) การวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาชนิดกำหนดแนวทางล่วงหน้าและการวิเคราะห์คำหลักโดยสามารถสรุปผลการวิจัยได้ ดังนี้ 1) คุณลักษณะพลเมืองที่เคารพสิทธิมนุษยชนเพื่อลดการกลั่นแกล้งในสถานศึกษาประกอบไปด้วย 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านความรู้ ด้านพฤติกรรม และด้านทัศนคติ 2) แนวทางเสริมสร้างพลเมืองที่เคารพสิทธิมนุษยชนเพื่อลดการกลั่นแกล้งในสถานศึกษา ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาให้ความสำคัญกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนผ่านการให้ความรู้อย่างถูกต้อง, ครูสังคมศึกษา ให้ความสำคัญต่อการบูรณาการของรายวิชาต่าง ๆ เพื่อใช้สถานการณ์จริงเป็นบทเรียนในการเรียนการสอน และนักเรียนให้สำคัญต่อการเยี่ยวยาทางด้านจิตใจเป็นสำคัญ 3) คู่มือแนวทางเสริมสร้างพลเมืองที่เคารพสิทธิมนุษยชนเพื่อลดการกลั่นแกล้งในสถานศึกษาจากการวัดคุณภาพโดยวัดค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ที่ 0.80 - 1.00 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | พลเมือง | th |
dc.subject | สิทธิมนุษยชน | th |
dc.subject | การกลั่นแกล้งในสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Citizenship | en |
dc.subject | human rights | en |
dc.subject | Bullying in Schools | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR ENHANCING HUMAN RIGHTS RESPECTFUL CITIZENSHIP TO REDUCE BULLYING IN SCHOOLS FOR LOWER SECONDARY STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | แนวทางเสริมสร้างพลเมืองที่เคารพสิทธิมนุษยชนเพื่อลดการกลั่นแกล้งในสถานศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pimtawan Jantan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิมพ์ตะวัน จันทัน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pimtawan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pimtawan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |