http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3448
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHOTIVIT TUMSUJIT | en |
dc.contributor | โชติวิทย์ ธรรมสุจิตร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Poom Moolsilpa | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภูมิ มูลศิลป์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are 1) To study the current conditions and expectations regarding participatory administration in developing the quality of education at Demonstration School of Srinakharinwirot University, Pathumwan 2) To create and develop a participatory administration model for improving the quality of education of the Demonstration School of Srinakharinwirot University, Pathumwan and 3) To evaluate the appropriateness and feasibility of the participatory management model to develop the quality of education of the Demonstration School of Srinakharinwirot University, Pathumwan. The research is divided into 3 phases according to the objectives of the work in sequence, Phase 1, the sample group used in the research was 364 administrators, teachers, students, parents, and alumni. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding the current conditions and expectations regarding management in the development of educational quality at the Demonstration School of Srinakharinwirot University, Pathumwan, Phase 2, the sample group used in the research is experts in educational administration or educational quality assurance who are outside the organization and those with experience related to administration within the Demonstration School of Srinakharinwirot University, Pathumwan, a total of 19 people. The research instrument was a focus group recording form. Phase 3, the sample group used in the research was those who are stakeholders in the administration of participatory model to develop the quality of education at the Srinakharinwirot University Demonstration School, Pathumwan, totaling 30 people. The research instrument was a closed-ended questionnaire with a 5-level rating scale. The results of the research found that 1) overall opinions about current participatory management in developing the quality of students are at a high level, parents are at a moderate level, alumni are at a low level and the school management committee and teachers are at the highest level. 2) Participatory management model to develop educational quality has 2 main components: creating a network of people involved in management to develop educational quality and a participatory management process to develop educational quality. 3) Creating a network of people involved in management to develop the quality of education is appropriate and possible at the highest level. Participatory management process to develop educational quality is also appropriate and possibility at the highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความคาดหวังเกี่ยวกับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน 2) เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัย ศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน และ 3) เพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน แบ่งงานวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะตามวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยตามลำดับ ระยะที่ 1 มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ คณะผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ นักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง และศิษย์เก่า จำนวน 364 คน มีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันและความคาดหวังเกี่ยวกับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมใน การพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน ระยะที่ 2 มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการศึกษาหรือการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาที่เป็นบุคคลภายนอกองค์กร และผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารภายในโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัย ศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน รวมจำนวน 19 คน มีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม ระยะที่ 3 มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่อการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน จำนวน 30 คน มีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามปลายปิดมีลักษณะเป็นมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาพรวมความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของนักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้ปกครองมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ศิษย์เก่ามีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับน้อย และคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนและอาจารย์มีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) รูปแบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา มีองค์ประกอบหลัก 2 องค์ประกอบ คือ การสร้างเครือข่ายผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา และกระบวนการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา 3) การสร้างเครือข่ายผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโดยทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านทุกด้าน มีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด กระบวนการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา มีความเหมาะสม และความเป็นไปได้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม | th |
dc.subject | คุณภาพการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการบริหาร | th |
dc.subject | Participatory administration | en |
dc.subject | educational quality | en |
dc.subject | management model | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | MODEL OF PARTICIPATION MANAGEMENT FOR DEVELOPING EDUCATIONAL QUALITY OF PATUMWAN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Poom Moolsilpa | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภูมิ มูลศิลป์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | poom@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | poom@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Sociology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยา | th |